Sorted by Extension

Key: M = Metadata Column, A = Accuracy Column, H = High, M = Medium, L = Low

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

File Extensions Description M A Modified Index
ZGzip Unix Archive.M2.28.0044
ZInstallShield 3.x Archive.M2.15.00334
ZQuasijarus Strong Compressed Archive.M2.22.003121
ZUNIX Compress Archive.M2.07.001088
Z3DZModeler 3D Model.M3.08.004479
ZABWAbiWord Compressed Document.M2.22.001515
ZBDZoomBrowser Database.M2.06.001321
ZBRZebra Metafile.M2.22.003043
ZCFGHLGuard Z Configuration.M3.08.004480
ZDBZemana Threats Database.M3.11.004539
ZEDZX-Edit Document.M3.08.004481
ZEGZeroG Subtitles.M3.08.004482
ZETZET Compressed Archive.M2.24.003381
ZEXPZope Binary Export.M3.19.004483
ZFXZipForm Data.H2.27.003676
ZGnBorland Paradox Index.M2.21.00568
ZGTOren Scientific Wordprocessor Document.M2.12.002134
ZINCZinc Interface Library Icon.L2.00.001175
ZIPAbsolute Packager Self Extracting Archive.M2.10.011971
ZIPJava Archive.M3.29.001432
ZIPPKZip Archive.M3.12.0112
ZIPPKZip Archive (Encrypted)YH3.02.003176
ZIPPKZip Archive (MacBinary).M2.09.001735
ZIPPKZip Self Extracting Archive.M1.00.00283
ZIPWinZip Archive (Encrypted)YH3.02.003177
ZIPWinZip Self Extracting Archive.H2.35.03584
ZIPZiff Davis Bench Zip Archive.M2.28.003837
ZIPXWinZip Archive (Advanced).H3.12.014571
ZIXWinZix Compressed Archive.M2.19.042845
ZJSZjStream Page Description Language (Intel).M3.16.004485
ZJSZjStream Page Description Language (Motorola).M3.16.004484
ZLEasy CD Creator Drag To Disk Data.M3.09.004487
ZMAZMA Impedance Response Data.M3.09.004488
ZMCZinio Media Database.M2.13.002167
ZMFDraw Native Drawing.M2.12.002135
ZMFDraw Native Drawing (Compress+Preview).H3.02.002137
ZMGNovell ZENworks Desktop Management Image Archive.M3.09.004490
ZMVZSNES Movie Capture.M3.09.004491
ZNAZinio Electronic Magazine Annotations.M2.07.001416
ZnnBorland Paradox Index.M2.21.00568
ZNOZinio Electronic Magazine.M2.05.001261
ZOOZoo Compressed Archive.M2.16.0056
ZOOZoo Tycoon Game File.M2.11.002017
ZOTZoot Database.M2.12.002136
ZPAQZPAQ Compressed Archive.M3.19.003600
ZPKZPack Archive.M2.22.003062
ZPLZune Playlist.M3.09.004492
ZSGZillions of Games Saved Game.M3.09.004493
ZSTZSNES Saved State.M3.09.004494
ZSYNCZsync Metadata.M3.09.004495
ZTLZBrush ZTool Native Saved Tool Configuration.M3.09.004496
ZVDZyXEL Voice Audio.M2.08.001702
ZVPLVisual Paradigm for UML License Key.M3.09.004497
ZVRPsion Compressed eBook.M3.09.004498
ZVRSafe Media Recorded Voice.M3.09.004499
ZWSZiLOG Developer Studio Workspace.M3.09.004500
ZX82Speculator 97 Shapshot.M3.09.004501
ZXBZX-Modules Meta Archive.M3.09.004502
ZXEZX-Editor Second Edition Document.M3.09.004503
ZXPZX-Paintbrush Image.M3.09.004504
ZYXZyXEL Voice Audio.M2.08.001702
ZZZzip Compressed Archive.M2.22.002846
ZZZMacDraw Image.M2.28.003715
ZZZZSQ Compressed Archive.M3.32.004806
{SA}PROJSmartAssembly Project.M2.33.004132
~IAZZ Cardfile Index.M3.10.004531
~MDIBM Plans+ Spreadsheet Model Definition.M2.31.004024