Sorted by Extension

Key: M = Metadata Column, A = Accuracy Column, H = High, M = Medium, L = Low

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

File Extensions Description M A Modified Index
XDirect3D Object (Binary).M2.06.001243
XDirect3D Object (Binary) Compressed.M2.17.002531
XDirect3D Object (Text).M2.17.002529
XDirect3D Object (Text) Compressed.M2.17.002530
X1X1 Archive.M2.22.003059
X11X Windows System Dump ImageYM2.18.00218
X16Macromedia Extra Program Extension.L2.00.001157
X16QuickTime Xtra Plug-in.M2.05.001266
X32Macromedia Extra Program Extension.L2.00.001157
X32QuickTime Xtra Plug-in.M2.05.001266
X3DExtensible 3D Model.H2.23.003195
X3FSigma Camera RAW Picture Image.M2.19.042844
X64Commodore 64 Emulator Disk Image.M2.08.001589
X_TParasolid CAD Model.M3.06.004433
XASims Extensive Audio, The.M2.07.001538
XAReXtensible ARchiver Archive.M3.18.00684
XARXara X Vector Drawing.M2.15.001159
XARCLongest Journey, The Sound.M2.09.001712
XBEMS XBox Program.M2.11.001973
XBFXAML Binary.M3.24.004729
XBMX11 BitMap.H1.05.00179
XCFGIMP ImageYM3.19.001859
XCRWarlords Battlecry Archive.M2.08.001645
XDBMcAfee Firewall Log/Database.M3.16.001382
XDCAcrobat XML Data PackageYH3.16.002458
XDCDarkCryptTC Encrypted File Container.M3.06.004434
XDDxfit XDD Format Data.M3.07.004442
XDIWinArchiver Extended Disc Image.M3.07.004443
XDIXPACK Disk Image.M3.35.004832
XDPAcrobat XML Data PackageYH3.16.002458
XDSLCDStudio Design.M3.07.004444
XEBApabi eBook.M2.21.002952
XEPXenoDream Graphics Data.M3.07.004445
XERPrimavera Project Management Exchange.M3.07.004446
XEXMS XBox 360 Program.M2.11.001972
XEXXeX Web Page Definition.M3.07.004447
XFBBinary Device Interface File Format.M3.07.004448
XFDFAdobe Acrobat Forms Data Format (XML).H2.29.003944
XGLXGL 3D Model.M2.14.002294
XGnBorland Paradox Index.M2.21.00568
XGRGraphEdit Filter Graph Markup Language (XML).M3.07.004449
XGSXACT Global Settings.M3.07.004450
XHTHTML + XML Namespace.H3.29.00488
XHTMLHTML + XML Namespace.H3.29.00488
XIFastTracker 2 Instrument Sample.M2.14.001160
XIBInterface Builder User Interface Resource (XML).H2.24.003408
XIEDirect3D Object (Binary).M2.06.001243
XIEDirect3D Object (Binary) Compressed.M2.17.002531
XIEDirect3D Object (Text).M2.17.002529
XIEDirect3D Object (Text) Compressed.M2.17.002530
XIFWang Imaging File.L2.00.001161
XIMX11 Xim Toolkit File.L2.00.001162
XIPHotbar Compressed Skin Image.M3.07.004451
XLAMS Excel Worksheet/Template (OLE).H3.37.00111
XLAMMS Excel 2007-2010 Add-In+Macro (Open XML).H4.04.004947
XLBMS Excel Worksheet/Template (OLE).H3.37.00111
XLCMS Excel Chart.H2.26.00109
XLMMS Excel MacroYH2.19.00110
XLMMS Excel Worksheet/Template (OLE).H3.37.00111
XLOAutoDesk Inventor Export Journal.M2.07.001512
XLSMS Compound Document (OLE) (General).H3.23.00274
XLSMS Excel Spreadsheet (MacBinary).M2.28.001766
XLSMS Excel Spreadsheet (XML).H2.26.011248
XLSMS Excel Worksheet/Template (OLE).H3.37.00111
XLSMS Office Document (XML).H2.35.021247
XLSBMS Excel Spreadsheet (Open XML,Binary).H4.04.002626
XLSMMS Excel 2007-2010 Spreadsheet+Macro (Open XML).H3.23.004219
XLSMMS Office Data (Open XML) (General).H3.23.002207
XLSXMS Excel 2007-2010 Spreadsheet (Open XML).H4.04.002209
XLSXMS Office Data (Open XML) (General).H3.23.002207
XLTLotus 123 File.M1.00.00102
XLTMS Excel Worksheet/Template (OLE).H3.37.00111
XLTMMS Excel 2007-2010 Template+Macros (Open XML).H3.23.004221
XLTXMS Excel 2007-2010 Template (Open XML).H3.23.004220
XLWMS Excel Workspace/WorkbookYH2.19.00195
XMFastTracker 2 Extended Music Module.M2.14.001163
XMCDXmcd CD Information.M2.16.002430
XMDBitdefender Plug-in.M3.07.004452
XMFMobile XMF Music.M3.21.00494
XMFGMediaForge Runtime Player Distribution Project.M3.07.004453
XMLExtensible Markup Language.H3.29.00342
XMLExtensible Markup Language (MacBinary).M3.16.001772
XMLExtensible Markup Language (UTF-16BE).M3.16.002329
XMLExtensible Markup Language (UTF-16LE).M3.29.002330
XMLExtensible Markup Language (UTF-32BE).M3.16.002327
XMLExtensible Markup Language (UTF-32LE).M3.16.002328
XMLExtensible Markup Language (UTF-8).M3.29.002331
XMLExtensible Metadata Platform Sidecar (XML).H3.19.002338
XMLExtensible Style Language.H2.15.00570
XMLHyperText Markup Language (UTF-16BE).M3.16.002829
XMLHyperText Markup Language (UTF-16LE).M3.32.002830
XMLHyperText Markup Language (UTF-32BE).M3.16.002827
XMLHyperText Markup Language (UTF-32LE).M3.16.002828
XMLHyperText Markup Language (UTF-8).M3.16.002831
XMLHyperText Markup Language 5.H3.29.004109
XMLMS Excel Spreadsheet (XML).H2.26.011248
XMLMS FrontPage Document (XML).H2.23.013317
XMLMS InfoPath Document (XML).H2.19.042843
XMLMS Office Document (XML).H2.35.021247
XMLMS PowerPoint Slides (XML).H2.35.02718
XMLMS Word Document (XML).H2.37.001249
XMLOneNote Note (XML).H2.35.024226
XMLPortable Application Description (XML).H2.14.002337
XMLSGML Document Type Definition.H3.29.00686
XMLSoundHelix Song.M3.30.004786
XMLStandard Generalized Markup Language.M3.29.001060
XMLXML Based Filtering Format.H2.16.002455
XMLXML Encryption.H3.29.002507
XMLXML Schema.H3.29.002132
XMLXSL Formatting Objects Form.H2.20.002861
XMPExtensible Metadata Platform Sidecar (XML).H3.19.002338
XMSXMS Adlib Module.M3.16.003391
XNBXNA Game Studio Binary Package.M3.07.004454
XNKMS Exchange Shortcut/Link.M2.22.001164
XnnBorland Paradox Index.M2.21.00568
XOPXML-binary Optimized Packaging.H2.16.00490
XOSXaos Tools Bitmap Image.L2.00.001165
XP2XPilot NG Map.M3.07.004455
XP3KiriKiri Adventure Game System Package.M3.07.004456
XPAXPack Archive.M2.22.003083
XPFX-Protector Project.M2.12.002129
XPFXaoS Position File.M2.12.002130
XPIMozilla Browser Extension Package.H3.02.002511
XPLLCDStudio Configuration Playlist.M3.07.004457
XPLXset Plug-in.M3.07.004458
XPMX11 Pixmap Image.M2.22.001166
XPOMicrosoft Dynamics AX Export (ASCII).M3.07.004459
XPOMicrosoft Dynamics AX Export (UTF).M3.07.004460
XPRMS Expression 3 Graphic Image.M3.19.002131
XPSMonkeyJam Exposure Sheet.M3.07.004461
XPSXML Paper Specification Document (Open XML).H3.23.002148
XPTSAS Transport XPORT Format.M3.08.004464
XPTXPCOM Type Library.M2.06.001320
XQXQuery Source/Module.M3.08.004465
XQMXQuery Source/Module.M3.08.004465
XQYXQuery Source/Module.M3.08.004465
XR1Xargon Game Data.L2.00.001167
XS3XESS Worksheet.M3.08.004466
XS4XESS Worksheet.M3.08.004466
XS5XESS Worksheet.M3.08.004466
XSBXACT Sound Bank.M3.16.004467
XSDSGML Document Type Definition.H3.29.00686
XSDXML Schema.H3.29.002132
XSISoftimage XSI 3D Model.M2.12.002133
XSLExtensible Style Language.H2.15.00570
XSLTExtensible Style Language.H2.15.00570
XSNMS InfoPath Dynamic Form/Template.H2.19.042842
XSSMS Groove System Store.M2.21.003019
XSSLOGMS Groove System Store Log.M3.16.003021
XSSRMS Groove System Store.M2.21.003019
XSTXerox Scanner Template.M2.11.002090
XTCXTrkCAD Project.M3.08.004468
XTPXTree Data.L2.00.001168
XTREMEWinstep Xtreme Theme Pack.M3.08.004469
XUIXbox 360 User Interface.M3.16.004470
XVKhoros Visualization ImageYM2.15.001119
XWBXACT Wave Bank.M3.08.004472
XWDX Windows System Dump ImageYM2.18.00218
XWFDeclan Word Database.M3.08.004471
XWFYamaha XG Works MIDI File.L2.00.001169
XWPCross Talk for Windows PhoneBook.M1.00.0043
XWPWinPlot Chart.M3.08.004473
XYZRPG Maker Graphic Image.M2.08.001687
XZXZ Compressed Archive.M3.19.003541
XZPXZP Container.M3.08.004474