Sorted by Extension

Key: M = Metadata Column, A = Accuracy Column, H = High, M = Medium, L = Low

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

File Extensions Description M A Modified Index
W2MSolo Explorer Transcription.M3.05.004395
W3DShockwave 3D Model.M2.14.00611
W3GWarcraft III Recorded Game.M2.07.001510
W3MWarcraft III Game Map.M2.07.001511
W3XWarcraft III Game Map.M2.07.001511
W3ZWarcraft III Recorded Game.M2.07.001510
W64Sonic Foundry VideoEditor Wave64 Audio.M3.21.001527
WABMS Windows Address Book.M3.16.00341
WAB~MS Windows Address Book.M3.16.00341
WADId Software Internal Data (Doom).M3.16.00282
WADId Software Internal Data 3.0.M3.16.00375
WADId Software Patch (Doom).M3.16.00322
WADLWeb Application Description Language.H2.16.002506
WALBlack and White 2 Wall Data.M3.05.004396
WALId Software Sprite (Quake 2).M2.21.001134
WALLETMultiBit Wallet.M3.05.004397
WARCWARC Archive.M3.18.004668
WAVMS Windows Wave Sound (Intel).H2.06.00166
WAVMS Windows Wave Sound (MacBinary).M3.39.001737
WAVMS Windows Wave Sound (Motorola).H2.17.002272
WAVResource Interchange File Format (Intel).H3.16.00212
WAVResource Interchange File Format (Motorola).H3.16.003969
WAVRF64 Broadcast Wave Format Audio.M3.21.004701
WAVSynthLAB Instrument.M2.29.003932
WA~MS Windows Address Book.M3.16.00341
WB1QuattroPro Spreadsheet.M2.09.001135
WB1WebShots Image.M3.05.002116
WB2QuattroPro Spreadsheet.M2.09.001135
WB3QuattroPro Spreadsheet.M2.09.001135
WBDeBeam Whiteboard.M3.05.004399
WBDWinBreadboard Circuit Schematic.M3.05.004398
WBKMS Rich Text Format DocumentYH2.32.01269
WBKMS Rich Text Format Document (MacBinary).M3.39.001756
WBKMS Word 6.0/95 Document (pre-OLE)YM3.19.002738
WBKMS Word 97-2003 Document (OLE).H3.23.00229
WBKMS Write / Word Backup.H2.17.001136
WBLArgo WebLoad II Upload.L2.00.001137
WBMMS Windows Welcome Bitmap.M2.06.00391
WBMPWireless Bitmap.M2.15.00525
WBNKApple IIgs Wave Bank.M2.29.003938
WBRCrick Software WordBar File.L2.00.001138
WBTCrick Software WordBar Template.L2.00.001139
WBZWebShots Image.M3.05.004400
WCDMS Access Database/Template/Addition.M2.11.00330
WCMWordPerfect Macro.M2.22.00158
WDATWildTangent World Data.M2.21.003024
WDBMS Works Database (MacBinary).M2.09.001740
WDBMS Works Database (OLE).H3.23.00567
WDBMS Works Database 2 for Windows/DOS.M2.21.003005
WDBMS Works Database 3 for Windows.M2.28.003006
WDBMS Works Database Wizard.H2.26.002392
WDEWINDEV Report.M2.12.002119
WDFWinGenea Family Tree.M3.05.004401
WDFWorkshare DeltaView File.H2.17.001255
WDGWINDEV Procedures' Set.M2.12.002120
WDIWINDEV Component Description.M2.12.002121
WDLDynaDoc Electric Exchange Document.M3.05.004402
WDPWINDEV Project.M2.12.002122
WDPWindows Media (HD) Photo.M2.21.002919
WDRPsion Series 3/3a Printer Driver.M2.12.002114
WDS3D WohnungsPlan Project.M3.05.004403
WDWWINDEV Window.M2.12.002123
WDYWINDEV Run-Time Template.M2.12.002124
WDZWINDEV Compressed Archive.M2.08.001644
WEAWeather Tool Weather Data.M3.05.004404
WEAPWolfenstein Weapon Definition Script.M3.05.004405
WEBBlackWidow Website Description.M2.12.002115
WEBXara Web Document.M2.12.001141
WEBARCHIVEApple Safari Website Archive.M3.16.004593
WEBBOOKMARKSafari Web Bookmark.M2.27.003678
WEBINFOMS Visual Studio.NET Web Information.M2.09.001174
WEBLOCApple Website Shortcut.M3.13.004592
WEBMMatroska WebM Video Stream.M2.27.001899
WEBMWebM Multimedia Container.M3.21.004406
WEBPGoogle WebP Image.M3.39.004626
WEBPARTMS SharePoint Web Part.M3.05.004407
WEBPROJMS Visual Studio.NET Project.M3.29.00552
WEDInfinity Game Engine Display Info.M2.10.001875
WEMMM Video Email.M2.12.002094
WF1EViews Workfile.M3.05.004408
WFAFractal Image and Sequence Codec Image.M2.14.002277
WFBTurtle Beach WaveFront Bank.L2.00.001142
WFDTurtle Beach WaveFront Drum Set.L2.00.001143
WFLOWApple Workflow.H3.13.003681
WFMAWG Waveform Data Point.M3.05.004409
WFNCorel Draw Font/Symbols.M1.00.0037
WFPTurtle Beach WaveFront Program.L2.00.001144
WICorel Compressed Image.M2.07.001406
WICJ Wavelet Image Codec Bitmap.M2.08.001685
WIDMS Windows Installer Package / Wizard (OLE).H3.29.001211
WIDGETYahoo! Widget.M2.15.002341
WIFCaseMaker AcuBench Workspace Info..M2.15.002350
WILWinImage file.M2.24.00798
WIMMS Windows Installer Package / Wizard (OLE).H3.29.001211
WINGeometric Description Language Image.M2.16.00517
WINMS Windows Live Contacts.M3.16.003020
WINGSWings 3D Mesh.M3.05.004410
WIQMS Visual Studio Work Item Query.M3.05.004411
WIXXara Internal Graphic Image.M3.05.004412
WIZMS Word 6.0/95 Document (pre-OLE)YM3.19.002738
WIZMS Word 97-2003 Document (OLE).H3.23.00229
WIZMS Word/Publisher Wizard.L2.00.001147
WJPWildTangent Compressed JPEG Image.M2.15.00518
WJPWildTangent Compressed PNG Image.M2.15.00604
WK1Lotus 123 Ver. 2 / Symphony 1.1 Worksheet.M1.00.00104
WK1Lotus 123 Worksheet (MacBinary).M2.16.002483
WK3Lotus 123 Ver. 3 & 4 Worksheet.M2.07.00105
WK3Lotus 123 Worksheet (MacBinary).M2.16.002483
WK4Lotus 123 Ver. 3 & 4 Worksheet.M2.07.00105
WK4Lotus 123 Worksheet (MacBinary).M2.16.002483
WKBWordPerfect Document.M2.25.00157
WKBWordPerfect Document (MacBinary).M2.16.001738
WKFVISI-Series CAD Work File.M3.05.004413
WKSDeskMate Worksheet.M2.21.002927
WKSLotus 123 Ver. 1 & 1A Worksheet.M1.00.00106
WKSLotus 123 Ver. 2 / Symphony 1.1 Worksheet.M1.00.00104
WKSLotus Symphony Spreadsheet.M2.27.001154
WKSMS Works Spreadsheet (MacBinary).M2.09.001741
WKSMS Works Spreadsheet 2 for Windows/DOS.M2.21.003007
WKSMS Works Spreadsheet for DOS.M2.21.002125
WKSSymphony 1.0 Worksheet.M1.00.00107
WKTMosaic Twin Spreadsheet.L2.28.003830
WKUMosaic Twin Spreadsheet.L2.28.003830
WKZWingz Spreadsheet.M2.23.003256
WLDAdobe Language Database.M2.13.00433
WLDWorldBuilder Scene.M2.17.002567
WLFArgo WebLoad I Upload.L2.00.001148
WLKWeatherLink Weather Data.M3.06.004419
WLLMS Word Add-In.L2.00.001149
WLMCompW Bitmap.M2.08.001686
WLRMS Works Spreadsheet (OLE).H3.23.002625
WLSKingsoft Workbook.H2.27.003673
WLTListPro Database.M2.21.002964
WMWorking Model Motion Simulation.M2.19.032838
WM3MSC Nastran Desktop Document.M3.06.004420
WMAMS Windows Media Active Stream.H2.19.001259
WMCWordMARC Plus Document.L2.28.003836
WMDBMS Windows Media Catalog Database.M2.18.002723
WMDBMS Windows Media Compressed Database.M2.18.002722
WMDBMS Windows Media Database.M2.06.001319
WMFMS Windows Enhanced Metafile.M2.35.00702
WMFMS Windows Metafile (placeable).M2.19.00230
WMLWireless Markup Language.H2.19.002730
WMPInfinity Game Engine World Map.M2.10.001876
WMPWindows Media (HD) Photo.M2.21.002919
WMVMS Windows Media Active Stream.H2.19.001259
WMZPKZip Archive.M3.12.0112
WMZPKZip Archive (Encrypted)YH3.02.003176
WNAmiga Wanton Packer Song/Module.M3.16.002126
WNKWink Presentation.M3.06.004421
WOFFWeb Open Font Format Package 1.0.M3.19.004422
WOFF2Web Open Font Format Package 2.0.M3.19.004650
WORMapInfo Workspace.M2.12.002127
WORProWrite Document.H1.00.00228
WOWFuture Composer Music Module.M3.16.001150
WOZWOZ Disk Image.M3.33.004817
WPMS Works for Mac 3 Document.M2.19.002758
WPWordPerfect Document.M2.25.00157
WPWordPerfect Document (MacBinary).M2.16.001738
WP#WordPerfect Document.M2.25.00157
WP#WordPerfect Document (MacBinary).M2.16.001738
WP1MS Works for Mac 1 Document (MacBinary).M4.01.004905
WP1MS Works for Mac 2 Document (MacBinary).M4.01.004906
WP2MS Works for Mac 2 Document.M2.19.002759
WP4MS Works for Mac 4 Database/Doc/Sheet (OLE).H3.23.002757
WP?WordPerfect File (General).M2.19.00163
WPAACT! Word Processor Document.M3.06.004423
WPDMS Windows Printer Driver.M1.00.00253
WPDWordPerfect Document.M2.25.00157
WPDWordPerfect Document (MacBinary).M2.16.001738
WPFEnable Wordprocessor Document.M2.19.001151
WPGWildTangent Compressed PNG Image.M2.15.00604
WPGWordPerfect Graphic Image.M3.19.00160
WPLDEC WPS Plus Document.L2.28.003825
WPLMS Windows Media Player Playlist.M2.19.032841
WPLMS Windows Media Player Playlist (XML).M2.03.06466
WPMWordPerfect Macro.M2.22.00158
WPSKingsoft Document.M2.27.003674
WPSKingsoft Document (OLE).H3.23.003675
WPSMS Works Document (MacBinary).M2.09.001742
WPSMS Works for DOS Document.H2.28.00134
WPSMS Works for Windows 3 Document (OLE).H3.23.002624
WPTWaypoint GPS Locations Map.M2.12.002128
WPTWordPerfect Document.M2.25.00157
WPTWordPerfect Document (MacBinary).M2.16.001738
WPWNovel PerfectWorks Document.L2.00.001152
WPXWordPerfect Document Template.H2.17.001360
WQ1QuattroPro for DOS Spreadsheet.M2.27.001153
WQ2QuattroPro for DOS Spreadsheet.M2.27.001153
WR1Lotus Symphony Spreadsheet.M2.27.001154
WRAWRAptor Compressed Archive (C64).M2.08.001590
WRDPsion Series 3 Word Document.M2.11.00912
WRFWebEx Recording.M2.19.032840
WRIMS Rich Text Format DocumentYH2.32.01269
WRIMS Rich Text Format Document (MacBinary).M3.39.001756
WRIMS Word 6.0/95 Document (pre-OLE)YM3.19.002738
WRIMS Word 97-2003 Document (OLE).H3.23.00229
WRIMS Write / Word Backup.H2.17.001136
WRIMS Write DocumentYH1.00.00215
WRKCakewalk Music Audio Project.M2.17.001155
WRKLotus Symphony Spreadsheet.M2.27.001154
WRKSymphony 1.0 Worksheet.M1.00.00107
WRLVirtual Reality World (ASCII).M2.17.00412
WRLVirtual Reality World (Binary).M1.05.00413
WRMLVirtual Reality World (ASCII).M2.17.00412
WRZVirtual Reality World (ASCII).M2.17.00412
WRZVirtual Reality World (Binary).M1.05.00413
WSiSeries Client Access WorkStation Profile.M3.06.004424
WS1WordStar DocumentYH2.19.00458
WS2WordStar 2000 Document.M3.19.002748
WS2WordStar DocumentYH2.19.00458
WS3WordStar DocumentYH2.19.00458
WS4WordStar DocumentYH2.19.00458
WS5WordStar DocumentYH2.19.00458
WS6WordStar DocumentYH2.19.00458
WS7WordStar DocumentYH2.19.00458
WSADWildTangent Compressed Game Data.M2.15.002402
WSBMS Works Portfolio.H2.17.001140
WSBMWildTangent Compressed Game Data.M2.15.002402
WSDWordStar for WindowsYH2.12.00465
WSDLWeb Service Description Language.H2.15.002186
WSEWise Script.M3.06.004425
WSFMS Windows Script File.H2.15.002192
WSGOWildTangent Compressed Game Data.M2.15.002402
WSMOWildTangent Compressed Game Data.M2.15.002402
WSPWhisper 32 Passwords.M3.06.004426
WSSTYLESWindwos Sidebar Style.M3.06.004427
WTCFGWildTangent Game Data.M2.15.00899
WTVMedia Center Recorded Television Show.M3.06.004428
WUIWinUndelete Index.M3.36.004843
WUPWhatsUp Gold Network Map.M3.06.004429
WVWavPack Lossless Compressed AudioYH3.21.001528
WVCWavPack Lossless Compressed AudioYH3.21.001528
WVESymbian 3a/3c/3mx Waveform Sound.M2.07.001529
WVFYokogawa Oscilloscope Captured Data.M3.06.004430
WVLWavelet Scalar Quantization Image.M2.21.001156
WVZMust Music Audio.M3.06.004431
WWDMS Works Database Wizard.H2.26.002392
WWDWindows Word Dictionary.M2.30.004011
WWLMS Word Add-In.L2.00.001149
WWPMS Works for DOS Document.H2.28.00134
WWPMS Works for Windows 3 Document (OLE).H3.23.002624
WWPWWPack Archive.M2.24.003373
WWSMS Excel Worksheet/Template (OLE).H3.37.00111
WWSMS Works Spreadsheet (OLE).H3.23.002625
WWVWildTangent Compressed Wave Sound.M2.15.00895
WXPEXP: The Scientific Word Processor Document.M2.26.003602
WYGWYSIWYG Design.M3.06.004432
WZSMS Word 6.0/95 Document (pre-OLE)YM3.19.002738
WZSMS Word 97-2003 Document (OLE).H3.23.00229