Sorted by Extension

Key: M = Metadata Column, A = Accuracy Column, H = High, M = Medium, L = Low

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

File Extensions Description M A Modified Index
VSubsampled Raw YUV Bitmap.L2.00.001170
V00Kretz JPEG PictureYM2.06.001318
V3OEmergency 3D Model.M3.03.004366
V3SVoice Master Key SoundYM2.25.00156
V5DVis5D Dataset.M3.03.004367
V8Voice Master Key SoundYM2.25.00156
VAGPlayStation ADPCM Sound.M2.07.001524
VBMS Visual BASIC Source Code.H3.29.001214
VBMS Visual Basic.NET Source Code.M3.29.00607
VBSource Code (General).M3.29.001256
VBDMS Visual Basic Active Document.H2.17.001357
VBDPROJMS Visual Studio.NET Project.M3.29.00552
VBGMS Visual Basic Group Project.M2.07.001466
VBKNortel Voice Block Sound (MacBinary).M2.16.00508
VBLVirtual CD v4 log.M3.16.004368
VBMVisualBoyAdvance Movie Capture.M3.03.004369
VBPMS Visual Basic Project.M2.07.001112
VBPROJMS Visual Basic.NET Project.M2.13.00679
VBPROJMS Visual Studio.NET Project.M3.29.00552
VBSBASIC Script/Source Code.H3.19.0028
VBSMS Visual BASIC Source Code.H3.29.001214
VBSSource Code (General).M3.29.001256
VBWMS Visual Basic Workspace.M2.00.001113
VBXMS Visual Basic Custom Control.L2.00.001114
VBXMS Windows Driver (16 bit)YH2.03.10292
VBXMS Windows Library (16 bit)YH3.06.01291
VCSonarc Compressed VOC Audio.M2.07.001525
VCVisiCalc Spreadsheet.H2.19.00566
VCDVideo CD.M2.19.032837
VCDIFFVCDIFF Compressed Archive.M3.18.004675
VCEVisual CertExam Suite Exam.M2.17.001115
VCFVirtual Business Card File.M2.35.03421
VCGVisualization of Compiler Graph.M3.03.004370
VCHMS Windows Update Binary Delta Compressed.M4.00.004646
VCPMS Developer Studio Project (Binary).M2.28.003813
VCPREFNorton AntiVirus Live Advisor Preferences.M2.14.002216
VCPROJMS Visual C++.NET Project.H2.13.002183
VCRDMS Windows Vault Credentials.M3.25.004740
VCSVirtual Calendar File.M3.16.002072
VCSTYLEMS Visual C++.NET Style Sheet.H2.13.002191
VCTMS FoxPro Class Library.M3.36.001116
VCWMS Visual C++ Workbench Information.M2.19.002752
VCXMS FoxPro Class Library.M3.36.001116
VCXMS FoxPro Form.M2.26.001041
VDPwrDev Visual Designer Project.M2.11.002073
VDATarga Bitmap ImageYH3.14.0019
VDBDr. Web Anti-Virus Database.M2.11.002074
VDBVistaDB Database.M2.11.002075
VDFAvira AntiVir Virus Database.M3.03.004371
VDIGEM Metafile Image.M2.25.0087
VDIGEM Metafile Image (Intel).M2.14.002281
VDIGEM Metafile Image (Motorola).M2.25.002280
VDISun xVM VirtualBox Disk Image.M2.27.003694
VDIVirtualBox Disk Image.M3.05.013207
VDPROJMS Visual Studio.NET Deployment Project.M2.13.002184
VECTObject Oriented Graphics Library: Vectors (ASCII).M2.17.002553
VECTObject Oriented Graphics Library: Vectors (Binary).M2.17.002554
VEGSonic Foundry Vegas Video Project.M2.11.002076
VEMMM Video Email.M2.12.002094
VFSonic Foundry Vegas Video Project.M2.11.002076
VFFSun TAAC Image File.L2.00.00794
VFTVisiForm Form.M3.04.004373
VFWMS Audio/Visual Interleave (Intel).H2.11.00234
VFWMS Audio/Visual Interleave (Motorola).H2.17.002599
VFZCreative Webcam Video Effects Pack.M3.04.004374
VGAMS Windows BitmapYM4.04.005
VGAMS Windows Bitmap (MacBinary).M2.09.001778
VGMVideo Game Music.M3.04.004375
VGRVentura Graphic Image.M2.28.003798
VGSVirtual Game Station Memory Card Save.M2.12.002095
VHDMS Virtual PC Hard Disk Image.H2.14.002335
VHDMS Virtual Server Hard Disk Image.H2.17.00579
VIFreeFlow Variable Information (VI) Project.M2.17.001111
VIJovian Logic Video Capture ImageYM3.16.00184
VILABView Virtual Instrument.M2.17.001117
VICMS Visual Interdev Cache.M3.16.00535
VICVicar Picture.M2.15.002385
VICYamaha PSR-9000 Custom Voice.M3.04.004376
VIDSymbOS VID Video.M2.26.001118
VIFKhoros Visualization ImageYM2.15.001119
VIFFKhoros Visualization ImageYM2.15.001119
VIMVi IMproved Encrypted Data.M2.22.003091
VIPHusqvarna Home Embroidery Image.M2.09.001705
VISVisionary Image.M2.16.002473
VITVITec Bitmap.M2.08.001682
VIVEA Game MOD.M3.18.002781
VIVVivoActive Streaming Video.M2.17.001121
VIVOVivoActive Streaming Video.M2.17.001121
VIXACUCOBOL-GT Index.M2.15.002391
VIXViX Image Catalog.M3.04.004377
VIZVIZ dVS Model/Object.M2.25.003431
VJPMS Visual J++ Project.M2.28.001465
VJSPROJMS Visual Studio.NET Project.M3.29.00552
VLBCorel Ventura Library.L2.00.001122
VLCACUCOBOL-GT License.M2.15.002348
VLCLVMware Localization.M3.04.004378
VLMAshlar-Vellum Drawing.M3.04.004379
VMDVMD 3D Image.M2.17.002566
VMDVocalTec Media Descriptor.M3.15.004630
VMDKVMware Virtual Disk Descriptor.M2.10.001877
VMDKVMware Virtual Disk Image.M3.19.001878
VMFFaxWorks Audio File.L2.00.001123
VMGNokia Saved SMS Message.M3.16.002839
VMVVirtuaNES Movie Capture.M3.04.004381
VMXVMware Configuration.M2.12.002112
VNTSony Ericsson Mobile Phone Note.M3.04.004382
VOBDVD MPEG2 Video Object File.H2.19.001212
VOCCreative Voice SoundYM1.00.0014
VORImpress Presentation / Template.H3.19.002540
VORStarCalc Spreadsheet / Template.H3.19.002607
VORStarDraw Image / Template.H3.19.002608
VORStarWriter Document / Template.H3.19.001052
VORBISVorbis Lossy Audio Codec Raw Audio.M2.17.002590
VORTVORT Raster Image.M2.08.001124
VOXVoxWare MetaVoice Encoded AudioYH2.07.001125
VPVentura Publisher Publication.L2.00.001126
VPVOCPACK Lossless Compressed Audio.M3.21.001526
VPWindows Driver Public Verification Key(s).M2.30.004012
VP33D Stitch Editor Embroidery Image.M2.09.001706
VPIVirtual Pascal Unit.M2.17.002570
VPKValve Package.M3.04.004383
VPMGarmin Voice.M3.04.004384
VPMVox Proxy Macro.M3.04.004385
VPOLMS Windows Vault Policy.M3.11.004537
VPPVisual Paradigm for UML Project.M3.04.004386
VPTVisual Pinball Table.H2.26.003581
VPUAvast! Setup/Update Package.M3.04.004387
VQEYamaha Sound-VQ Locator.L2.00.001127
VQFYamaha TwinVQF Music.M2.15.001128
VQLYamaha Sound-VQ Locator.L2.00.001127
VRDMS Visio Report Definition.H2.15.002393
VRFOracle 7 Configuration.M2.03.06917
VRFVentrilo Audio Recording.M3.04.004388
VRMLVirtual Reality World (ASCII).M2.17.00412
VRTGeospatial Data Abstraction Library.M3.04.004389
VSVertex Shader.M3.29.004727
VSCHMS Windows Vault Schema.M3.11.004536
VSDMS Visio 2 Document/Drawing/Shapes/Template.M2.19.001132
VSDMS Visio 3/4 Document/Drawing/Shapes/Template.H3.05.001130
VSDCONFIGMS Visual Studio Debugger Configuration.M3.11.004540
VSDIRMS Visual Studio Application Wizard.M2.13.002185
VSDISCOMS Visual Studio.NET DB Discovery.H2.15.001077
VSDXMS Visio 2013 Document (Open XML).H3.23.004551
VSHMS Visio Shape Stream.H2.29.013964
VSIXMS Visual Studio Extension.H3.11.004549
VSKMS Visual Studio Keyboard Template.M3.06.00585
VSLGetRight Download List.L2.00.001131
VSMACROMS Visual Studio Macro.H2.17.002197
VSMACROSMS Visual Studio Macro.H2.17.002197
VSPROPSMS Visual Studio Properties.H2.15.00656
VSPSCCMS Visual Studio.NET Src Safe Code Cnt.M2.09.00680
VSSMS Visio 2 Document/Drawing/Shapes/Template.M2.19.001132
VSSMS Visio 3/4 Document/Drawing/Shapes/Template.H3.05.001130
VSTMS Visio 2 Document/Drawing/Shapes/Template.M2.19.001132
VSTMS Visio 3/4 Document/Drawing/Shapes/Template.H3.05.001130
VSTTarga Bitmap ImageYH3.14.0019
VSTVista Graphic Image.M2.08.001684
VSTEMPLATEMS Visual Studio Project Template.M3.12.003310
VSWMS Visio Workspace.L2.00.001133
VSZMS Visual Studio Wizard Configuration.M2.13.002187
VTMS Visio 3/4 Document/Drawing/Shapes/Template.H3.05.001130
VTFValve Texture.M3.19.003580
VTHOUGHTVisual Thought Diagram.M2.26.003585
VTKParaView Legacy VTK Data.M3.04.004390
VTRParaView VTK Rectilinear Grid.M3.04.004391
VTSParaView VTK Structured Grid.M3.04.004392
VTXVTX dVS Texture.M2.25.003432
VVCInfinity Game Engine Spell Casting FX.M2.10.001874
VW3Volkswriter Document.M2.31.003834
VW4Volkswriter Document.M2.31.003834
VWLVolkswriter Document.M2.31.003834
VXDMS Windows Driver (16 bit)YH2.03.10290
VXLVoxel Animation.M3.05.004394
VXLVXL Computer Vision Data.M2.24.003336
VZVZ200/300 Image File.M2.12.002113