Sorted by Extension

Key: M = Metadata Column, A = Accuracy Column, H = High, M = Medium, L = Low

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

File Extensions Description M A Modified Index
USubsampled Raw YUV Bitmap.L2.00.001170
U3DUniversal 3D Image.M3.19.004347
U98USA 98: Streets & Destination Tour.M1.05.00398
U??Unreal Game Archive.M2.15.00382
UAEWinUAE Game Configuration.M2.07.001509
UAPWinCC User Archive Export.M3.03.004348
UAXUnreal Game Archive.M2.15.00382
UC2UltraCompressor II compressed archive.M2.14.001643
UCEUnicode Extensions.M2.20.001190
UCFWebEx Universal Communications Data.M2.21.003025
UCISamsung YP-P2 Theme.M3.03.004349
UCMCrazy Machines Model.M3.03.004350
UCSUniversal Classification Standard Database.M3.03.004351
UCTSybase Translation Table.M2.23.003305
UCTUC Browser Theme.M3.03.004352
UDBVBA32 Antivirus Signature.M3.03.004353
UDDOllyDbg Module Information.M2.11.002068
UDFX-ray Diffraction Data.M2.17.001104
UDICorel Draw Script Texture.M2.07.001404
UDSNHTSA UDS-1992 Crash Test Data.M3.03.004354
UDSSierra Generations Geneology Family.M3.03.004355
UEFUnified Emulator Format.M3.19.001844
UEZCool 3D Image.M2.11.002069
UFAUFA Compressed Archive.M2.07.001438
UFMUnicode Font Metrics.M2.13.002161
UFOEllisys Visual USB Data.M3.03.004356
UFOPhotoImpact Graphic Image.H2.17.002205
UHAUHArc Compressed Archive.M2.28.00484
UHSUniversal Hint System File.M2.11.002070
UILMotif Icon File.L2.00.001105
UKXUnreal Game Archive.M2.15.00382
ULAWUS Telephony Audio File.L2.00.001106
ULKMS Windows Internet Shortcut.M2.00.00140
ULTUltra Tracker Module Music.M3.16.001107
ULXGlulx Game Data.M2.24.003356
ULXGlulx Game Data (MacBinary).M2.24.003357
UMDUMD Photobook.M3.03.004357
UMXUnreal Game Archive.M2.15.00382
UNIAPlayer Module Music.M3.16.002584
UNIMikmod Module Music.M3.16.002585
UNITYWEBUnity3d Environment.M2.16.00486
UnnPC64 Native File.M2.08.001599
UNRUnreal Game Archive.M2.15.00382
UOLPhotoImpact Presets/Clipart Images.M2.11.00395
UOPUniform Office Format Document.H3.37.004858
UPDUlead Private Data.M3.03.004358
UPDATEAddWeb Update.M2.06.001317
UPMMcAfee VirusScan Update.M2.28.002092
UPPUniprint Unified Printer Parameter.M3.03.004359
UPSUPS Patch Archive.M3.18.004674
URFAppFace Skin.M3.03.004360
URLMS Internet Explorer Shortcut (MacBinary).M2.09.001776
URLMS Windows Internet Shortcut.M2.00.00140
URTUtah Raster Toolkit ImageYM2.25.00210
US?MS Word for DOS/WordPerfect Font.M1.00.00120
USAQuickBooks Payroll Tax Table.M4.00.004887
USDUniversal Scene Description (ASCII).M3.39.004879
USDUniversal Scene Description (Binary).M3.39.004878
USDAUniversal Scene Description (ASCII).M3.39.004879
USDCUniversal Scene Description (Binary).M3.39.004878
USDZUniversal Scene Description Archive.H3.39.004877
USEMKS Source Integrity File.L2.00.001108
USEQUSeq Genome Data.M3.03.004361
USERMS C#.NET Project.M2.23.00554
USERMS Visual Basic.NET Project.M2.13.00679
USERMS Visual C++.NET Project.H2.13.002183
USERMS Visual Studio.NET Project.M3.29.00552
USERPROFILENorton AntiVirus Live Update Profile.M2.14.002218
USERPROFILENorton AntiVirus Update Session.M2.14.002217
USFEVGA Precision X Skin.M3.03.004362
USKNThemeEngine Theme/Skin.M3.03.004363
USRCorel PhotoPaint User Defined Filter.M2.07.001405
USREAGLE User-Specific Parameters.M3.03.004364
USSWinUAE Saved State.M2.11.002071
USTSybase Translation Table.M2.23.003305
USXUnreal Game Archive.M2.15.00382
UTFUnicode Type Font.M2.13.002182
UTISafeGuard PrivateCrypto Encrypted Archive.M3.19.004365
UTXUnreal Game Archive.M2.15.00382
UUUU-Encoded FileYH2.34.001109
UUEUU-Encoded FileYH2.34.001109
UVXUnreal Game Archive.M2.15.00382
UWFUltraTracker Wave Audio.M3.16.001110
UWLGroupWise User Word List.M2.19.032836