Sorted by Extension

Key: M = Metadata Column, A = Accuracy Column, H = High, M = Medium, L = Low

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

File Extensions Description M A Modified Index
RREBOL Script / Data.M2.17.001001
R2AYamaha Music Production Studio Seq..M3.16.001504
R2PYamaha Music Production Studio Pattern.M3.16.001505
R2SYamaha Music Production Studio Song.M3.16.001506
R3AYamaha Music Production Studio Sample.M3.16.001507
R3PYamaha Music Production Studio Sample.M3.16.001507
R8PictureMaker Red Channel Image Data.M2.08.001648
R8?MS Word for DOS/WordPerfect Font.M1.00.00120
RARealMedia Audio Sound.M2.07.001002
RARealMedia Audio/Video Stream.M2.13.001015
RACRandom Access Compression Archive.M3.32.004800
RADRadiance 3D Scene Description.M2.17.002562
RADReality AdLib Tracker 2-op FM Music.M3.16.00662
RAFFuji CCD-RAW Graphic Image.M2.34.004163
RAMRealMedia Audio Sound.M2.07.001002
RAMRealMedia Audio/Video Stream.M2.13.001015
RAMRealMedia Metafile.M3.16.002833
RARRAR Compressed Archive.M2.08.001252
RASCALS Raster Image.M1.00.00180
RASSun Raster ImageYM2.25.00206
RASTSun Raster ImageYM2.25.00206
RAVRave Reports Project.M2.26.003583
RAWHSI Raw PictureYM2.25.00194
RAWKryoFlux Disk Image.M3.35.004840
RAWPanasonic Raw Image.M3.31.004788
RAXRomanian archiver eXpert Achive.M2.24.002308
RAYRayshade 3D Scene.M2.23.011005
RBREALbasic Project.M2.11.002002
RBRocketEdition eBook.M2.11.002003
RBRuby Script.M2.27.003688
RB4Resume Builder 4 Resume.M2.34.004164
RBFR:Base Database.L2.28.003832
RBHRoboHELP Project Information.L2.00.001006
RBSConcatenate (CAT) Interchange File Format.H2.30.003966
RBSReBirth Song.M2.09.001720
RBX3D Ultra Mini Golf Game Archive.M2.15.001071
RCC++ Dialogue Script.M2.03.06572
RCC/C++ Source Code File.M3.29.00406
RCMS Visual C++ Resource Script.M2.03.06416
RCRCFile Columnar Data.M3.22.004712
RCSRAD Developer Color Scheme.M2.11.002004
RCTMS Visual C++ Compiled Resources.M1.05.00402
RDMolfile Reaction Data.M2.34.004165
RDATAR Saved Workspace.M2.34.004166
RDBSymphony Registry Database.M2.21.003013
RDBZoneAlarm Mailsafe Log.M3.16.003544
RDFXML Resource Description Framework.H3.19.001007
RDFYaesu Radio Memory Image.M2.34.004167
RDGSymphony Dialog Graphic Image.M2.21.003014
RDLDescent Registered Level.M2.17.001008
RDMMS Repository Information Model.M2.07.001552
RDORaster Document Object.M2.10.00664
RDPRemote Desktop Protocol Connection.M2.11.002005
RDQReduq Archive.M2.14.002309
RDSRay Dream Studio Native Data Format.M2.11.002006
RDWReal-DRAW Image.M2.34.004168
RECMS Recorder Macro.L2.00.001009
RECOVERYMS Windows Package Deployment Recovery Metadata.M3.25.004739
REFAd-Aware Signature.M2.15.00514
REFAtari ST Guide Reference Links.M2.34.004169
REFIDRISI Raster Image Reference.M2.34.004170
REFSlide Show Image.M1.00.00300
REGMS Windows Registry Import File.M2.09.00313
REKOREKO Cardset.M2.34.004171
REPBusiness Objects Report.H2.27.003661
REPLotus Organiser Report.M2.11.002007
REPPC File Letter / Report.M2.19.002774
REPWBEM Repository.M2.06.001310
RESFlight Unlimited Compiled Resource.M2.28.003803
RESMS Visual C++ Compiled Resources.M1.05.00402
RESMS Windows Compiled Resources.M3.33.02225
RESJSONMS Windows JavaScript Resources.M3.19.004565
RESOURCESMS Visual Studio.NET Compiled Resource.M2.09.001804
RESWMS .NET Resource Schema/Template (XML).H3.29.002180
RESXMS .NET Resource Schema/Template (XML).H3.29.002180
REVRevolution MetaCard Stack (Binary).M2.34.004173
REVRevolution MetaCard Stack (Text).M2.34.004172
REXReCycled Audio Loop Export FileYM2.25.001721
RF64RF64 Broadcast Wave Format Audio.M3.21.004701
RFLReason Sound BankYM2.09.001722
RFNRoboForm SafeNote/Passcard Database.M3.16.004174
RFORoboForm Cache.M3.16.004175
RFPRoboForm SafeNote/Passcard Database.M3.16.004174
RFTIBM DCA Revisable Form Text.M2.19.001010
RFXRoboForm SafeNote/Passcard Database.M3.16.004174
RGBReal Pool Image.M1.05.00387
RGBSilicon Graphics RGB Bitmap ImageYM2.25.00176
RGB8Turbo Silver 24bit RGB Image.H2.18.012593
RGBASilicon Graphics RGB Bitmap ImageYM2.25.00176
RGBNTurbo Silver 12bit RGB Image.H2.18.012594
RGFXIFF Retargetable Graphic Image.H2.18.012652
RGNYahoo! Online Protection Region File.M2.11.002088
RGORepliGo Virtual Print File.M2.11.002008
RGSMS Visual C++ Registry Source.M2.13.00422
RGXIFF Retargetable Graphic Image.H2.18.012652
RHCMS Outlook Remote Email.M2.03.061191
RILotus 123 File.M2.03.0697
RIBRenderMan Interface Bytestream.M2.12.001011
RIFMikroTik RouterOS Debug Dump.M2.34.004176
RIFResource Interchange File Format (Intel).H3.16.00212
RIFResource Interchange File Format (Motorola).H3.16.003969
RIFFLetraset Image.L2.00.001012
RIFFResource Interchange File Format (Intel).H3.16.00212
RIFFResource Interchange File Format (Motorola).H3.16.003969
RIFXResource Interchange File Format (Motorola).H3.16.003969
RIMEZ-DiskCopy Pro Disk Image.M3.35.004831
RIXColoRIX ImageYM2.25.00174
RKRKive AUdio Compressed Audio.M2.15.002375
RKWinRK Archive.M2.15.002374
RKARKive AUdio Compressed Audio.M2.15.002375
RKAURKive AUdio Compressed Audio.M2.15.002375
RKPREKO Cardset.M2.34.004171
RL2Descent 2 Registered Level.L2.00.001013
RL2Descent Registered Level.M2.17.001008
RLAAlias Wavefront Raster Image.M2.08.001014
RLBAlias Wavefront Raster Image.M2.08.001014
RLCDocuFile / EDMICS 2000 Image.M2.16.00513
RLDPowerShell XML Schema.M3.24.004725
RLEADEX ChromaGraph ImageYM2.25.00178
RLEMS Windows BitmapYM4.04.005
RLEMS Windows Bitmap (MacBinary).M2.09.001778
RLERLE Graphic Image.M1.00.0091
RLESilicon Graphics RGB Bitmap ImageYM2.25.00176
RLEUtah Raster Toolkit ImageYM2.25.00210
RLGRegcleaner Language File.M2.11.002009
RLnMS Windows BitmapYM4.04.005
RLnMS Windows Bitmap (MacBinary).M2.09.001778
RMRealMedia Audio/Video Stream.M2.13.001015
RMDMS RegMaid Document.L2.00.001016
RMFJava 2 MIDI Sound Bank / Rich Music Format AudioYM2.06.001340
RMFRich Map File.M2.17.001017
RMIMS Midi Musical Instrument Song (Intel).H3.19.00311
RMIMS Midi Musical Musical Instrument Song (Motorola).H2.17.002270
RMINotation Interchange File Format (Intel).M3.19.002271
RMINotation Interchange File Format (Motorola).H3.19.001926
RMIStandard Midi Sequencer MusicYH2.07.00240
RMJRealMedia Audio/Video Stream.M2.13.001015
RMSJava Midlet.M2.16.002474
RMXRealMedia Secure Clip.M2.34.004178
RNCRelax NG Compact Syntax FileYH2.16.002454
RNDAutoShade Rendering / Slide.M3.19.003823
RnnPC64 Native File.M2.08.001599
RnnRAR Compressed Archive.M2.08.001252
ROCSpaceCAD Rocket Design.M2.34.004179
ROLAd-Lib Composer MusicYH1.00.0023
ROMeCos ROM File System Image (ROMFS).M2.14.002336
ROMROM Chip Image.M2.07.00256
ROQId Software RoQ Movie.M3.16.002108
ROTHome World 2 ROT Graphic Image.H2.10.001866
ROVRescue Rover Data.L2.00.001018
ROXRox Audio Disc Image Layout.H3.36.004847
ROXRox Data Disc Image Layout.H3.36.004846
RPRealMedia Audio/Video Stream.M2.13.001015
RPStudent Writing Center Document.M4.04.004952
RPStudent Writing Center Document (MacBinary).M4.04.004953
RPUltimate Writing & Creativity Center Document.M4.04.004954
RPARealMedia Audio/Video Stream.M2.13.001015
RPCACT! 2.0 Report.M1.00.00208
RPCRAR Password Cracker Project.M2.34.004180
RPLARMovie Video.M2.34.004181
RPLFarallon Replica Document.M3.37.004857
RPMRed Hat Package Manager Archive.M3.20.001019
RPMRed Hat Package Manager Archive Delta.M2.27.003701
RPNACT! 2.0 Report.M1.00.00208
RPOHP Raster Printer Driver Objects.M3.12.004553
RPSReason Song.M2.25.001724
RPTCrystal Report.H2.17.001020
RPTMS Access Report / Snapshot.H2.17.001521
RPTPeopleSoft Report.M2.03.06460
RRDRound-Robin Database.M3.16.002832
RRSRoad Rash Saved Game.L2.00.001021
RSSun Raster ImageYM2.25.00206
RSCMicroStation CAD Symbology Resources.M2.34.004182
RSCMS Visual Studio Compiled Resource.M2.13.001312
RSCSymbian Application Resource.M2.34.004183
RSDAdobe Language Database.M2.13.00433
RSGDrakan: Order Of The Flame Saved Game.M2.11.002011
RSHWarhammer 40,000 Texture.M2.11.002012
RSLParadox 7 Report.L2.00.001022
RSMGeometric Description Language Image.M2.16.00517
RSPMS ODBC Driver Configuration.M2.27.003709
RSRMacintosh Resource File (MacBinary).M2.13.001788
RSRMS Visual Studio Compiled Resource.M2.13.001312
RSRProgram Overlay.M1.00.0027
RSYFLEXIT Multishot Survey Raw Data.M2.34.004184
RTRealMedia Audio/Video Stream.M2.13.001015
RTABRandyTab Guitar Tablature.M2.34.004185
RTDRagTime Document.M2.34.004186
RTEFugawi Global Navigator Route.M2.11.002013
RTERTE Encoded File.M2.34.004187
RTFMS Rich Text Format DocumentYH2.32.01269
RTFMS Rich Text Format Document (Mac)YH2.24.003299
RTFMS Rich Text Format Document (MacBinary).M3.39.001756
RTLHP Raster Transfer Language Image.M1.00.00201
RTMReal Tracker Music Module.M3.16.001023
RTPAdobe Remote Patch Update.M2.18.002091
RTSId Software Internal Data (Doom).M3.16.00282
RTXResource Texture Extension.M2.07.00439
RULCC:Mail Rule.M1.00.00279
RULNatural Language Processing Rule.M2.18.00597
RULNorton AntiVirus Scheduled Tasks.M2.18.002401
RUN3D Environment.M1.00.00244
RUNApple ][ Program Overlay.M2.29.003928
RUNRune Map.M2.34.004188
RUPRealJukebox Upgrade.M2.10.001942
RUSNavitel Navigator Map.M2.34.004189
RVPMS Scan Configuration.L2.00.001025
RW2Panasonic Raw Image.M3.31.004788
RWLPanasonic Raw Image.M3.31.004788
RWSDRWSD Audio Stream.M2.34.004190
RWXRenderWare Script.M2.03.06255
RWZMS Exchange Settings.M2.00.001186
RWZRawzor Image.M3.31.004789
RXDReflex Database.M1.00.00138
RXEMindstorms Robotics Invention System Executable.M2.34.004191
RXFResco Encrypted File.M2.34.004192
RXNMDL Chemical reaction format.M2.34.004193
RXRReflex Report.M1.00.00139
RZRzip Archive.M2.14.002310
RZXFile Crypt Encrypted File.M2.34.004194
RZXZX Spectrum Replay File.M2.11.002014