Sorted by Extension

Key: M = Metadata Column, A = Accuracy Column, H = High, M = Medium, L = Low

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

File Extensions Description M A Modified Index
OSCO Unix Driver.M2.06.001302
O01Typhoon Voice File.L2.00.00905
O?COpenDocument Office Document.H3.22.001499
O?FOpenDocument Office Document.H3.22.001499
O?GOpenDocument Office Document.H3.22.001499
O?IOpenDocument Office Document.H3.22.001499
O?TOpenDocument Office Document.H3.22.001499
OABMS Outlook Address Book.M3.16.001178
OB3ORTIM Zeit Data.M2.32.004066
OBDMS Compound Document (OLE) (General).H3.23.00274
OBDMS Office Binder Document/Template/Wizard.H2.26.00326
OBJAdvanced Visualizer 3D Object (ASCII).M2.17.001158
OBJCompiler Object.M3.29.00126
OBKPSpice Capture Design/Library/Symbols.H2.27.00331
OBSObjectScript.M2.26.003547
OBTMS Office Binder Document/Template/Wizard.H2.26.00326
OBZMS Office Binder Document/Template/Wizard.H2.26.00326
OCCDB/TextWorks Database Terms and Words.M2.32.004067
OCIopenCanvas Image.M2.32.004068
OCXMS Windows .NET Library (32 bit)YH3.16.002686
OCXMS Windows .NET Library (64 bit)YH3.16.002685
OCXMS Windows Library (32 bit)YH3.16.00325
OCXMS Windows Library (64 bit)YH3.16.002684
OD?OpenDocument Office Document.H3.22.001499
ODBOpenOffice Database.H3.22.002615
ODCOpenDocument Chart.H3.22.002488
ODFOpenDocument Formula.H3.22.002490
ODGOpenDocument Graphics.H3.22.002492
ODIOpenDocument Image.H3.22.002494
ODLMS Visual C++ Object Description Lang..M2.03.11407
ODLOneDrive Sync Log.M4.00.004515
ODLGZOneDrive Sync Log.M4.00.004515
ODMOverDrive Media Console Media Control.M2.26.003587
ODPOpenDocument Presentation.H3.22.002496
ODSOpenDocument Spreadsheet.H3.22.002498
ODTMindRender VREK Object.M2.07.001500
ODTOpenDocument Office Document.H3.22.001499
ODTOpenDocument Text.H3.22.002500
OFCOpen Financial Connectivity File.M2.32.004069
OFFObject Oriented Graphics Library: Objects (ASCII).M2.23.012551
OFFObject Oriented Graphics Library: Objects (Binary).M2.17.002552
OFMOmniForm Form.H2.27.002515
OFROptimFROG Encoded Audio.M2.09.001719
OFTMS Outlook Form Template.H2.17.00909
OGAOGG Vorbis Compressed Audio.M2.24.001537
OGGOGG FLAC Compressed Audio.M3.19.002922
OGGOGG Vorbis Compressed Audio.M2.24.001537
OGGOGG Vorbis Compressed Audio (MacBinary).M2.16.002451
OGMOGG Vorbis Compressed Video.M2.26.001934
OGMOGG Vorbis Compressed Video (MacBinary).M2.26.003593
OGVOGG Vorbis Compressed Video.M2.26.001934
OGVOGG Vorbis Compressed Video (MacBinary).M2.26.003593
OKTOktalyzer Tracker Music Module.M3.19.00910
OLBMS OLE Object Library.L2.00.00911
OLBMS Windows OLE Type Library.M2.11.00100
OLBPSpice Capture Design/Library/Symbols.H2.27.00331
OLDBackup File (Unknown Source).L1.05.00506
oldQuickBooks for Windows Data (Encrypted).M3.29.003304
OLDQuickbooks Update Log.M3.29.004773
OLROpenlab Raw Format.M2.32.004070
OLRWOpenlab Raw Format.M2.32.004070
OMASony OpenMG Music Format.M2.15.002383
OMFOnyx Module Music.M3.27.004760
OMXOMAX Make Tool Path Data.M2.32.004071
OMXOtsAV Media Library Information.M2.32.004072
ONEOneNote Note.M3.19.002376
ONEOneNote Note (XML).H2.35.024226
ONESemone Archive.M2.15.00473
ONETOCMS OneNote Table Of Contents.M3.26.004749
OOPOOP Compressed Archive.M2.08.001620
OPAKodak Photo CD overview pack.M2.22.003053
OPCMS Office Upgarde Control Data.M2.32.004073
OPDDurango Interferometry Document.M2.32.004074
OPDOmniPage Document.H2.27.003652
OPFObsidium Project.M2.11.001976
OPFOpen eBook Forum Publication.H2.21.002924
OPIOmniPass Exported User.M2.32.004075
OPJOrCAD Capture Project.M1.03.00332
OPJOrigin Project.M2.26.003568
OPKOrigin Analysis Pack.M2.32.004076
OPOSymbian Organiser Executable.M2.21.00913
OPSMS Office Profile Settings.M2.07.001408
OPTMS Developer Studio Workspace Options.H2.17.00914
OPTPhotoScore Document.M2.32.004077
OPTDATAMS F# Optimization and Signatures.M3.09.004511
OPXOrgPlus Organization Chart.M2.17.00915
OPXSymbian Library.M2.21.003035
OR2Lotus Organizer File.M2.19.00916
OR3Lotus Organizer File.M2.19.00916
ORAOracle 7 Configuration.M2.03.06917
ORCOracle 7 Script.L2.00.00918
ORFOlympus Raw Image.M3.31.004787
ORGAmerica Online Personal File Cabinet.M3.16.001335
ORGCMS Organ Music.M1.00.0029
ORGLabel Factory Deluxe Template.M2.14.002228
ORGLotus Organizer File.M2.19.00916
OSBOpenStreetMap GPS Data.M2.32.004078
OSCOptionScope Worksheet.M2.32.004079
OSDExtensible Markup Language.H3.29.00342
OSDExtensible Markup Language (MacBinary).M3.16.001772
OSSMS Office Saved Search.L2.00.00919
OSTMS Exchange/Outlook Offline Storage (2003-2010).M3.12.004560
OSTMS Exchange/Outlook Offline Storage (2013).M3.12.004561
OSTMS Exchange/Outlook Offline Storage (97-2002).M3.12.00920
OT?OpenDocument Office Document.H3.22.001499
OTCOpenDocument Chart Template.H3.22.002489
OTFAdobe PostScript Compact Font (MacBinary).M2.26.003515
OTFOpenDocument Formula Template.H3.22.002491
OTFOpenType Compact Font Format.M2.11.001303
OTGOpenDocument Graphics Template.H3.22.002493
OTHOpenDocument Text Web.H3.22.002503
OTIOpenDocument Image Template.H3.22.002495
OTLFookes Super NoteTab Template.L2.00.00921
OTMOpenDocument Text Master.H3.22.002501
OTOAutopano Project.M2.32.004080
OTPOpenDocument Presentation Template.H3.22.002497
OTRKEYOnlineTvRecorder Encoded Video.M2.32.004081
OTSOpenDocument Spreadsheet Template.H3.22.002499
OTTOpenDocument Text Template.H3.22.002502
OVECakewalk Overture Score.M2.32.001095
OVLApple ][ Program Overlay.M2.29.003928
OVLDOS Program.M3.06.0115
OVLProgram Overlay.M1.00.0027
OVnProgram Overlay.M1.00.0027
OVRProgram Overlay.M1.00.0027
OZF2OziExplorer Map (Binary).M2.32.004082