Sorted by Extension

Key: M = Metadata Column, A = Accuracy Column, H = High, M = Medium, L = Low

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

File Extensions Description M A Modified Index
nHacha Split File.M2.17.001173
nManual Page Output.M2.37.00855
NNeko Bytecode.M2.31.004042
NA2Netscape Communicator Address Book.M3.16.00436
NABNetscape v3 & v4 Address Book.M3.16.003263
NABNovell Groupwise Address Book.M3.16.004043
NAMPrint Shop/Print Master Images.M1.00.00137
NAVMSN Application Extension.H2.17.00580
NAWKNawk Programming Languaget.M2.16.002408
NBWordPerfect Office Notebook.M1.00.00207
NBFNVIDIA Scene Graphic Image.M2.31.004044
NCNetCDF CDL Metadata.M2.21.002950
NCBMS Visual C++ Program Database.M3.19.00423
NCCNokia PC Suite Content Copier Image.M2.31.004045
NCDCoverDesigner CD Cover Image/Template.M2.07.001498
NCDNorton Utilities Directory Tree.M1.00.00272
NCFLotus Notes Internal Clipboard.L2.00.00891
NCHMS Outlook Express Email Tree.M1.05.00393
NCRNCR G4 Image.M2.26.003557
NCTCoverDesigner CD Cover Image/Template.M2.07.001498
NDQuickBooks for Windows Configuration.M2.23.003309
NDBSeeYou Waypoint.M2.31.004047
NDFESET Smart Security Quarantined File.M2.31.004046
NDFSQL Server Master Database.M2.13.00519
NDLLotus Notes Database Storage Facility.M2.13.05900
NDSPC File Index.M2.19.002773
NDXAdobe Acrobat Capture Index.M2.00.001221
NDXdBase Index.M2.19.00549
NDXPC File Index.M2.19.002773
NDXSPHERE Speech Recog Lexical Transcript.M2.09.001728
NDXWINDEV Index.M2.17.002516
NEONeoChrome Bitmap ImageYM2.12.00893
NESNintendo Entertainment System ROM Image.M2.11.002010
NETEPANET Data File.M2.17.00551
NETStuttgart Neural Network Simulator Definition.M2.31.004048
NEUGambit Control Information.M2.31.004049
NEWSNeWS Bitmap Font.M2.22.00894
NFFWorldToolKit 3D Neutral File Format.M3.17.001373
NFOFolio Infobase Document.M2.31.004050
NGNorton Guides.M3.16.003691
NGGNokia Group Graphics Image.M2.26.003558
NGRMS Speech Recognition Engine Data.M3.24.001273
NIBBinary Property List.M3.33.002826
NIBInterface Builder User Interface Resource (binary).M2.24.003407
NIBInterface Builder User Interface Resource (XML).H2.24.003408
NIFGameBryo Format File.M2.10.001924
NIFNetImmerse Format File.M2.10.001925
NIFNotation Interchange File Format (Intel).M3.19.002271
NIFNotation Interchange File Format (Motorola).H3.19.001926
NIFFNavy Interchange File Format Image.M2.16.002415
NIMNokia 9210 Communicator Video.M2.16.00523
NISTSPHERE Speech Recognition Waveform.M2.09.00896
NITFNational Imagery Transmission Format Image v1.0.M2.22.00897
NITFNational Imagery Transmission Format Image v2.x.M2.22.002930
NK2MS Outlook AutoComplete File.M2.18.001300
NLStudent Writing Center Document.M4.04.004952
NLStudent Writing Center Document (MacBinary).M4.04.004953
NLUltimate Writing & Creativity Center Document.M4.04.004954
NLBOracle 7 Data.M2.03.06898
NLDMS Language Web Cache.M3.16.001182
NLDMS Proofing/Language Dictionary.M3.12.001184
NLMNetWare Loadable Module.M1.00.00203
NLMNokia LogoManager Bitmap.M2.26.001665
NLPMS Language Character Set.M3.12.00354
NLSMS Language Character Set.M3.12.00354
NLTWindows ELS Transliteration Index.M2.30.004009
NM2Navitel Navigator Map.M2.26.003592
NMANMEA GPS Log.M3.16.004051
NMEANMEA GPS Log.M3.16.004051
NMFLightwave Normal Map.M2.10.001927
nnHacha Split File.M2.17.001173
nnnGhost Disk Backup (DOS).M2.19.042847
nnnMS Operating System Localization DB.M2.07.001553
nnnNorton Virus Definitions.M2.18.001201
nnnTrend Micro Pattern File.M2.17.002518
NOANancy Codec Video.M2.24.002106
NOAAAVHRR Satellite Image.M2.07.00902
NOLNokia Operator (Manager) Logo Image.M2.26.001666
NOTMusician I File.M1.00.00125
NPKMikroTik RouterOS Upgrade Package.M2.31.004052
NPMCorel Graphics Draw Media Lines.M2.10.001928
NPPArt Explosion Publisher Pro Document.H2.27.003651
NPSNero Media Player Skin.M2.15.002399
NR3Nero ISO CD-ROM Compilation.M2.15.002386
NRANero CD Audio Compilation.M2.31.004054
NRGNero CD/DVD Image.M2.19.022821
NRINero ISO CD-ROM Compilation.M2.15.002386
NRITrickster Online Image.M2.15.00639
NRVNRV Archive.M2.22.003071
NS#Lotus Notes Database Storage Facility.M2.13.05900
NS1NetStumbler NS1 Log.M3.16.001929
NS2Lotus Notes Database Storage Facility.M2.13.05900
NSANintendo Entertainment System Sound.M3.16.001437
NSFLotus Notes Database Storage Facility.M2.13.05900
NSFNintendo Entertainment System Sound.M3.16.001437
NSFENintendo Entertainment System Sound Extended.M3.21.004704
NSGLotus Notes Database Storage Facility.M2.13.05900
NSHLotus Notes Database Storage Facility.M2.13.05900
NSIFNational Imagery Transmission Format Image v1.0.M2.22.00897
NSKNaShrink Archive.M2.14.00472
NSPComputerized Speech Lab Audio.M2.25.001717
NSRNewsroom Image.M4.03.004937
NSTAmiga SoundTracker MusicYM3.19.0016
NSVNullsoft Streaming Video.M2.12.002107
NSXApollo Database Engine Index.M2.10.001930
NTFLotus Notes Database Storage Facility.M2.13.05900
NTFNational Imagery Transmission Format Image v1.0.M2.22.00897
NTFNational Imagery Transmission Format Image v2.x.M2.22.002930
NTFNational Transfer Format Map.M2.10.001931
NTFUnicode Translated Fonts.M2.17.002521
NTMNavitel Navigator Map.M2.26.003592
NTWLode Data Network File.M2.31.004055
NTXMAPNetwork Exchange Map.M2.06.001301
NUMBERSiWork Numbers Spreadsheet.M3.19.004107
NUNITNUnit Test Project.M2.31.004056
NUPKGNuGet Package.H3.11.004541
NURBSNonlinear Uniform Rational B-Spl.L2.00.00903
NUSMS Speech Recognition Engine Data.M3.24.001273
NUTLucas Arts Animation.M1.00.0069
NUTNUT Open Container.M3.19.004057
NUVMythTV NuppelVideoYM2.25.003197
NVBNVIDIA Scene.M2.31.004058
NVCNeroVision Express Project.M2.10.001932
NVFNomad II Voice.M2.09.001718
NWCNoteworthy Composer Song.M2.17.00904
NWDNavisworks Document.M3.19.004059
NWSMS Outlook Express News Message.M2.22.00457
NXTNeXT/Sun/UNIX SoundYM3.06.01265
NYNyquist Plug-in.M2.10.001933
NYFMybase Database.M2.31.004060
NZNanoZip Compressed Archive.M2.31.004061