Sorted by Extension

Key: M = Metadata Column, A = Accuracy Column, H = High, M = Medium, L = Low

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

File Extensions Description M A Modified Index
MDeluxe Paint Mono-Colour Font.M2.14.002324
M00ComputerEyes AnimationYM2.25.00167
M01ComputerEyes AnimationYM2.25.00167
M01MicroStation CAD Modification Resource.M2.29.003909
M02ComputerEyes AnimationYM2.25.00167
M15thinEdge Model.M2.29.003910
M1VMPEG AnimationYH2.19.00246
M1VMPEG Animation (MacBinary).M2.09.001750
M1VXing MPEG Animation.H2.19.00247
M2TSMPEG-2 Transport Stream.M3.27.004755
M2VMPEG AnimationYH2.19.00246
M3DCorel Motion 3D Animation.L2.00.00850
M3DMPEG Audio Datafile.M2.26.003546
M3GMobile 3D Graphic.M2.29.003911
M3UWinamp MP3 Playlist.M2.29.001497
M4AApple MPEG-4 ALE Audio.M3.21.001530
M64Mupen64 Movie Capture.M2.29.003912
maMaya 3D Model (ascii).M3.19.002289
MAMaya ASCII Scene.M2.29.003913
MABMozilla Address Book.M3.16.002817
MACApple II Macro.M3.10.004535
MACMacBinary (Mac Data + Resource Fork)YH4.04.0013
MACMacPaint Bitmap.M2.18.00966
MACMacPaint Bitmap (MacBinary)YM3.06.01284
MACPFS: 1st Publisher Macro.M1.00.00128
MACSuperKey Macro.M1.00.00144
MACPMacPaint Bitmap.M2.18.00966
MACPMacPaint Bitmap (MacBinary)YM3.06.01284
MACROApple II Macro.M3.10.004535
MACSApple II Macro.M3.10.004535
MADMS Access Module.L2.00.00851
MAFMS Access Form.L2.00.00852
MAFFMIME HTML Web Page Archive.H2.22.011910
MAILAmerica Online Personal File Cabinet.M3.16.001335
MAKSource Code Make File.M2.13.00405
MAKIWinamp3 Compiled Script.M2.29.003914
MAMMS Access Macro.L2.00.00854
MANManual Page Output.M2.37.00855
MANMS Windows Policy.H2.28.00299
MANMS Windows Visual Stylesheet (XML).H4.02.032177
MANIFESTMS Windows .NET Application Configuration.H3.29.002189
MANIFESTMS Windows Policy.H2.28.00299
MANIFESTMS Windows Visual Stylesheet (XML).H4.02.032177
MAPHex Workshop Hex Editor Character Map.M2.10.001896
MAPMapInfo Map.M2.00.001196
MAPMS Visual Studio.NET Cache.M3.16.002522
MAPMS Visual Studio.NET DB Discovery Map.H2.13.002178
MAPNAVIGON Map.M2.29.003915
MAPOziExplorer Map (ASCII).M2.13.002179
MAPPhotoImpact Color Map.M1.05.00392
MAPTime Line File.M1.00.00147
MAPWBEM Repository Database Map.M2.11.002082
MAPPINGQuickTime Data.M2.10.001297
MAQMS Access Query.L2.00.00856
MARMAR Archive.M2.29.003057
MARMicrosoft Network (MSN) Archive.M2.06.001343
MARMozilla Archive.M2.15.00857
MARCMicrosoft Network (MSN) Archive.M2.06.001343
MASLotus Freelance Graphics 97 File.M2.28.00976
MASLotus Freelance Graphics Smartmaster Look.H2.19.00858
MASNascar SimRacing Data.M2.29.003916
MASTERASP.NET Master Page.M2.30.003311
MAT3D Studio Max Material Library.H3.19.003645
MATMATLAB Variables Binary Data.M3.19.003917
MAUDMAUD Audio Sample.H2.18.002586
MAX3D Studio Max Scene.H3.19.003647
MAXCreative Writer Document.H2.27.003646
MAXDigital Terrain Elevation Data.M2.37.00687
MAXPaperPort Scanned Image.H2.19.00383
MAXPS2 Powersave File.M2.17.00859
mbMaya 3D Image (32bit; binary).M3.19.002273
mbMaya 3D Image (64bit; binary).M3.19.004661
MBParadox Memo Holder.M2.21.003018
MBDMultimedia Builder Data.M2.29.003918
MBIMBasic Source Code.M2.29.003919
MBKNorton Spam Definitions.M2.18.002400
MBKSTOS Animation Bank.M2.18.002657
MBKSTOS Memory Bank Sounds / Images.M3.23.004719
MBMSymbian Multi BitMap Image.M2.23.001662
MBOXBerkeley UNIX Mailbox Format.H3.21.00862
MBPMobipocket eBook Auxiliary Data.M2.26.003577
MBSSTOS Memory Bank Sounds / Images.M3.23.004719
MBSAMicrosoft Baseline Security Analyzer Report.M2.29.003877
MBXBerkeley UNIX Mailbox Format.H3.21.00862
MBXEudora Mailbox.M2.22.00863
MBXMBX Mail Folder.M2.22.003050
MBXMS Outlook Express Email Mailbox.M1.05.00365
MC4DCinema 4D V4 Data.H2.18.002290
MC9Mastercam Geometry.M2.30.003973
MCAMicrognosis Compressed Archive.M2.08.001616
MCCMS Network Shortcut.H2.26.00237
MCDBleem! Memory Card Save.M2.10.001897
MCDMathCaD Document.M3.19.001898
MCFMastercook Cookbook File.M2.30.003975
MCFMedia Container Format File.M2.10.001900
MCFMMS Composer Song.M2.30.003974
MCFTMPGEnc Conversion Template.M2.10.001901
MCHXtra Cache.M3.16.001298
MCPCodeWarrior Project.M3.16.003976
MCPWaveZIP Lossless Compressed Audio.M2.07.001531
MCQMcAfee VirusScan Quarantined File.M3.00.001299
MCRPhotoStudio Macro.M2.10.001963
MCWMS Word for Mac Document (MacBinary).M2.28.001761
MCWMS Word for Macintosh DocumentYM2.21.00216
MDMDCD Compressed Archive.M2.22.001617
MD2Quake 2 Player Model.M2.10.001902
MD3Quake 3 Arena Model.M2.10.001903
MDAMicroDesign Area Image.M2.08.001663
MDAMS Access Database/Template/Addition.M2.11.00330
MDBMS Access Database/Template/Addition.M2.11.00330
MDDMacDraft Drawing.M2.30.003977
MDEMS Access Database.L2.00.00865
MDEMS Access Database/Template/Addition.M2.11.00330
MDFSQL Server Master Database.M2.13.00519
MDIMS Office Document Imaging File.M3.19.001904
MDIStandard Midi Sequencer MusicYH2.07.00240
MDLDigiTrakker module.M2.14.00688
MDLId Software Game Model.M1.05.00386
MDLMDL 3d Image (Binary).M2.17.002543
MDLMDL 3d Image (Text).M2.17.002544
MDLMighty Draw DOS Library.M2.10.001905
MDLMoray Wireframe Model.M2.10.001906
MDLSimulink Simulation Model.M2.19.002768
MDMPMS Dr. Watson Memory Dump.M2.13.001284
MDPMacDraw Pro Image (MacBinary).M2.09.001769
MDPMicroDesign Page Image.M2.08.001664
MDPMS Developer Studio Project (Binary).M2.28.003813
MDRMagicDraw UML Project.M2.30.003978
MDSMedia Descriptor CD Image Index.M2.10.001907
MDTMS Access Database/Template/Addition.M2.11.00330
MDWMS Access Database/Template/Addition.M2.11.00330
MDXMS Query Database Index.M2.18.0068
MDZMS Access Database Wizard Template.H2.17.00327
MDZOpen Cubic Player Module Inforation.M2.24.003392
MEMultiEdit Configuration.M2.30.003979
ME3Multimedia Email Message.M2.10.001908
MEBOpen eBook.M2.30.003980
MECONTACTMS Windows Live Contacts.M3.16.003020
MEDOctaMED Compressed Tracker Module.M3.16.003387
MEDOctaMED Tracker Module.M3.16.00318
MED4OctaMED v2.10 Module Music.M3.27.004759
MEFMAIET Encrypted File System.M2.30.003981
MEMMS Visio FoxPro Memory Variables.M3.12.004552
MESHObject Oriented Graphics Library: Mesh (ASCII).M2.14.002291
MESHObject Oriented Graphics Library: Mesh (Binary).M2.17.002548
METArcView DOQ Image.M2.28.003716
METOS/2 Presentation Manager Metafile.H2.19.00869
MEWMultiEdit Configuration.M2.30.003979
MEXMacro Express Macro.M2.30.003982
MFJava Manifest.M2.10.001909
MFKaraoke MIDI File.M2.25.00815
MFLNetscape XUL FastLoad Script.M2.30.003983
MFLWBEM Managed Object Format.M2.19.001234
MFMVTeX Multiple Master Font Metrics.M2.13.002169
MGFMalieGF Bitmap.M2.30.003984
MGFMonarch Graphic Image.M2.28.00870
MGLMosASCII Graphics Library.M2.26.003555
MHKBroderbund Mohawk Archive.M2.08.001618
MHTHyperText Markup Language.H3.16.00315
MHTHyperText Markup Language (MacBinary).M3.16.001771
MHTHyperText Markup Language (UTF-16BE).M3.16.002829
MHTHyperText Markup Language (UTF-16LE).M3.32.002830
MHTHyperText Markup Language (UTF-32BE).M3.16.002827
MHTHyperText Markup Language (UTF-32LE).M3.16.002828
MHTHyperText Markup Language (UTF-8).M3.16.002831
MHTHyperText Markup Language 5.H3.29.004109
MHTInternet Message (MIME).H3.21.001262
MHTMIME HTML Web Page Archive.H2.22.011910
MHTMS Excel Spreadsheet (XML).H2.26.011248
MHTMS FrontPage Document (XML).H2.23.013317
MHTMS InfoPath Document (XML).H2.19.042843
MHTMS Office Document (XML).H2.35.021247
MHTMS PowerPoint Slides (XML).H2.35.02718
MHTMS Word Document (XML).H2.37.001249
MHTOneNote Note (XML).H2.35.024226
MHTMLMIME HTML Web Page Archive.H2.22.011910
MIAMusicIndiaOnline Trident Player Music.M2.30.003985
MIBSNMP MIB Definition.M2.07.001557
MIDKaraoke MIDI File.M2.25.00815
MIDMidi Sequencer Music (MacBinary).M2.09.001794
MIDScalable Polyphony MIDI Music.M2.16.00496
MIDStandard Midi Sequencer MusicYH2.07.00240
MIDIStandard Midi Sequencer MusicYH2.07.00240
MIFEarthlink Email Message Index.M2.11.00874
MIFFrameMaker Interchange File.M2.06.00872
MIFMachine Independent File Format Image.M2.18.00873
MIFFMachine Independent File Format Image.M2.18.00873
MIGMighty Draw Drawing.M2.30.003986
MIGWindows Migration Backup.M2.26.003578
MIMInternet Message (MIME).H3.21.001262
MIMMS Windows Internet Shortcut.M2.00.00140
MIMEInternet Message (MIME).H3.21.001262
MINDigital Terrain Elevation Data.M2.37.00687
MINI2SFNintendo DS Sound Format Rip.M3.21.004520
MIOMIO Compressed Audio.M2.07.001532
MIOMio Technology Generic Communications Format.M2.30.003987
MITSUMitsubishi Color Sublimation Printer Image.M3.16.00875
MIXMS Picture It! Multilayer Picture.H3.19.001358
MIXMS Windows Sound Mix.M1.00.00254
MIXPhotoDraw Multilayer Picture.H2.30.003988
MJ2JPEG-2000 Bitmap Image.M2.06.001294
MJ2JPEG-2000 Bitmap Image (MacBinary).M2.16.00509
MJPMJP Video.M2.30.003989
MJP2JPEG-2000 Bitmap Image.M2.06.001294
MJP2JPEG-2000 Bitmap Image (MacBinary).M2.16.00509
MJPEGSDL Motion JPEG Video.M2.23.002110
MJPGSDL Motion JPEG Video.M2.23.002110
MKSource Code Make File.M2.13.00405
MKAMatroska WebM Video Stream.M2.27.001899
MKAVMatroska WebM Video Stream.M2.27.001899
MKVMatroska WebM Video Stream.M2.27.001899
MKWACT Lossless Compressed Audio.M2.07.001533
MKXX Windows Compiled X Keymap (Intel).M2.24.003321
MKXX Windows Compiled X Keymap (Motorola).M2.24.003322
MLMusicline Module Music.M3.16.002579
MLBMyLittleBase Database.M2.26.003548
MLHKettley Publishing Application Template.M2.14.002214
MLIAutoCAD Material-Library.M2.10.001911
MLPMLP Audio Stream (Intel).M3.19.00498
MLPMLP Audio Stream (Motorola).M3.19.00497
MLSMilestones Project.M3.15.002736
MLSSkype Localization Data.M2.19.002737
MLVMagic Lantern Video.M3.16.004649
MMFreeMind Mind Map.M2.30.003990
MMCMS Office Clip Art.M2.00.001192
MMDOctaMED Compressed Tracker Module.M3.16.003387
MMDOctaMED Tracker Module.M3.16.00318
MMEInternet Message (MIME).H3.21.001262
MMFSynthetic Music Mobile Application Sound.M3.16.00877
MMLFrameMaker MML File.M2.22.003149
MMMAdobe Printer Font Metrics.M2.28.00358
MMMMS Multi-Media Movie.H1.00.00324
MMOHyper File Memo.M2.30.003991
MMPMindmaper MindManager Map.M2.26.00878
MMZMusicMatch Theme File.M2.10.001129
MN2Descent 2 Mission File.L2.00.00879
MN?MS Money Data.M1.00.0045
MNDFractal Forge Fractal Parameters.M2.06.00868
MNGMulti-Image Network Graphics Animation.H2.30.04881
MNIMS Windows Resource Cache.M3.16.003412
MnnComputerEyes AnimationYM2.25.00167
MNTMS FoxPro menus.M2.27.00882
MNTMS FoxPro Report File.M2.27.00741
MNXMS FoxPro menus.M2.27.00882
MNYMS ISAM Database.M2.07.001330
MNYMS Money Data.M1.00.0045
MOGNU Message Catalog (Intel)YM4.00.003093
MODAmiga SoundTracker MusicYM3.19.0016
MODMonarch Model.M2.30.003992
MODMS Windows .NET Program (32 bit)YH2.18.002682
MODMS Windows .NET Program (64 bit)YH2.18.002683
MODMS Windows Program (16 bit)YH2.03.10288
MODMS Windows Program (32 bit)YH2.03.1077
MODMS Windows Program (64 bit)YH2.18.002681
MODNoiseTracker Music.M3.16.003925
MODProtracker 3 Module Music.H3.16.002580
MODELLEGO CAD Model.M2.30.003993
MODELPlantWALK Model.M2.30.003994
MOFMS Windows MSinfo Data.M3.16.004640
MOFWBEM Managed Object Format.M2.19.001234
MOL2Tripos MOL2 3D Molecule Image.M2.17.002545
MOOShockwave Movie Object.M2.17.001030
MOPNS/Elite Display Macro Object Path.M2.10.001912
MORAnswerWorks Search Glue File.M2.18.002720
MORWordPerfect File (General).M2.19.00163
MORWordPerfect Spelling Lexicon Dictionary.M2.22.001425
MOUWinMount Archive.M2.30.003995
MOVQuickTime MovieYH3.39.00236
MOVQuickTime Movie (MacBinary).M2.26.001748
MOZLZ4Mozilla Firefox Compressed Portable Data.M3.24.004730
MP2MPEG Music File (+ID3v1 Tags)YH3.06.01349
MP2MPEG Music File (+ID3v2 Tags)YH3.06.011239
MP2MPEG Music File (MacBinary).M3.39.001749
MP2SMax Payne Data.M2.11.001975
MP2SMax Payne Saved Game.M2.11.001914
MP2TMPEG 2 Transport Stream.M2.16.002424
MP3AlbumWrap Music ArchiveYH3.16.001561
MP3MPEG Music File (+ID3v1 Tags)YH3.06.01349
MP3MPEG Music File (+ID3v2 Tags)YH3.06.011239
MP3MPEG Music File (MacBinary).M3.39.001749
MP3Sprint Music Store Phone Music.M2.15.002382
MP43GPP Multimedia File.M2.29.002096
MP4AAC MPEG-4 Audio.M3.33.001534
MP4Apple MPEG-4 ALE Audio.M3.21.001530
MP4MPEG 4 Animation.M3.14.002423
MP4MPEG 4 Animation (MacBinary).M2.16.002449
mp4QuickTime MovieYH3.39.00236
MPAMPEG AnimationYH2.19.00246
MPAMPEG Animation (MacBinary).M2.09.001750
MPBMyPhoneExplorer Backup.M2.26.003601
MPCMusepack Audio.M3.21.001535
MPCPLMedia Player Classic (MPC) Playlist.M2.19.022818
MPDMapDraw Chemical Sequence Map.M2.30.003996
MPEMPEG AnimationYH2.19.00246
MPEMPEG Animation (MacBinary).M2.09.001750
MPENetFRAME MPEG 2 Animation.M1.00.00270
MPEXing MPEG Animation.H2.19.00247
MPEGMPEG 2 Transport Stream.M2.16.002424
MPEGMPEG 4 Animation.M3.14.002423
MPEGMPEG 4 Animation (MacBinary).M2.16.002449
MPEGMPEG AnimationYH2.19.00246
MPEGMPEG Animation (MacBinary).M2.09.001750
MPEGNetFRAME MPEG 2 Animation.M1.00.00270
MPEGProgDVBR MPEG2 Video.H2.19.002104
MPFMainActor Project.M2.11.00450
MPFMcAfee Personal Firewall Data.M2.11.002081
MPFMosASCII Project Workspace.M2.26.003556
MPG3GPP Multimedia File.M2.29.002096
MPGMPEG AnimationYH2.19.00246
MPGMPEG Animation (MacBinary).M2.09.001750
MPGNetFRAME MPEG 2 Animation.M1.00.00270
MPGProgDVBR MPEG2 Video.H2.19.002104
MPGXing MPEG Animation.H2.19.00247
MPG4AAC MPEG-4 Audio.M3.33.001534
MPG4Apple MPEG-4 ALE Audio.M3.21.001530
MPG4MPEG 4 Animation.M3.14.002423
MPG4MPEG 4 Animation (MacBinary).M2.16.002449
MPGAMPEG Music File (+ID3v1 Tags)YH3.06.01349
MPGAMPEG Music File (+ID3v2 Tags)YH3.06.011239
MPGAMPEG Music File (MacBinary).M3.39.001749
MPJMinitab Project.H2.27.003648
MPJVideo Edit Magic Project.M2.30.003997
MPKGAudioGraph Video (MacBinary).M2.16.002460
MPKGMac OS X Installer (MacBinary).M2.16.002459
MPLAVCHD Playlist.M3.19.003998
MPLSBlu-ray Movie Playlist.M2.30.003999
MPNTMacPaint Bitmap.M2.18.00966
MPNTMacPaint Bitmap (MacBinary)YM3.06.01284
MPPMS Project.H3.37.00348
MPQMoPaQ Archive.M2.22.003117
MPRLotus Approach Document.H2.19.002512
MPRQuickBooks for Windows Company Profile.M2.27.003705
MPSMapSource GPS Mapping Interface.M2.10.001913
MPSMax Payne Data.M2.11.001975
MPSMax Payne Saved Game.M2.11.001914
MPSMPEG AnimationYH2.19.00246
MPSPocket Streets Map.M2.10.001915
MPTMS Project.H3.37.00348
MPWMosASCII Project Workspace.M2.26.003556
MPXMS Project (ANSI).M2.03.091253
MPZMoove Resource Description.M2.30.004000
MQVSony Movie.M2.19.022820
MRFPortable Monochrome Recursive Format Image.M2.17.002592
MRKCSI Markup Drawing.M2.30.004001
MRPMathRevolt Plot.M2.26.003574
MRWMinolta Dimage Raw Image.M2.10.001916
MS10Multisim Design.M2.26.003569
MS3DMilkShape 3D Model.M2.14.002292
MS8Multisim Design.M2.26.003569
MS9Multisim Design.M2.26.003569
MSAAtari MSA Disk Image.M2.17.00884
MSCMS Management Console.H2.17.002199
MSCMS Management Console Snap-in Control.M2.09.001711
MSDLManchester Scene Description Language.M2.00.00885
MSDVDWindows DVD Maker.M2.31.004033
MSFEarthlink Email Messages.M2.10.001937
MSFThunderbird Mail Summary File.M2.19.022816
MSGInternet Message (MIME).H3.21.001262
MSGMS Outlook Message.H3.29.01148
MSGNovell Message File.M1.00.0034
MSGString Data Resource.M3.00.00378
MSHCMS Help Container.H3.16.014542
MSHIMS Help Library Index.M3.02.004345
MSIMS Windows Installer Package / Wizard (OLE).H3.29.001211
MSKAutoDesk Animator Pro Cel Image.M2.27.003692
MSKCorel Draw Mask.H2.10.001420
MSMGeometric Description Language Image.M2.16.00517
MSMMS Windows Installer Package / Wizard (OLE).H3.29.001211
MSOActiveMime Object.M2.17.00583
MSOMedlySound Sound Module.M3.16.001917
MSOMS Office Macro Reference (OLE).H3.23.00591
MSOMS Office Macro Reference (RAW).M2.17.00596
MSPClaris Works Dictionary.M2.25.003421
MSPMS Paint Bitmap v1.0YM4.04.004945
MSPMS Paint Bitmap v2.0YM4.04.007
MSPMS Windows Installer/Upgrade Patch.H3.12.001361
MSSMusic Studio Song.M2.29.00124
MSTMS Windows Installer Package / Wizard (OLE).H3.29.001211
MSUMS Windows Cabinet Archive.M2.07.0099
MSVCompressed Voice File.M3.21.001698
MSWMMMS Windows Movie Maker Project.H2.27.002200
MT2Madtracker Music Module.M2.17.002268
MTAMS Windows Vista Event Message.M3.16.004108
MTDDigital Sheet Music (Intel).H3.16.004034
MTDDigital Sheet Music (Motorola).H3.16.001918
MTETargetExpress Target.M2.31.004035
MTFMediatek Font.M2.31.004036
MTIMadtracker Music Module.M2.17.002268
MTJViewpoint Executable (compressed).M2.13.002151
MTJViewpoint Java Script (compressed).M2.13.002152
MTJViewpoint Library (compressed).M2.13.002150
MTLAlias/Wavefront Material Library.M2.17.002546
MTMMultiTracker Module MusicYM3.19.00245
MTPMadtracker Pattern.M2.17.002581
MTPMinitab Portable Worksheet.M2.31.004037
MTPPower Translator Document.M2.31.004038
MTSMaster Tracker Module Music.M3.16.003690
MTSMPEG-2 Transport Stream.M3.27.004755
MTSViewpoint iPix File.M2.10.001941
MTVMTV Video.M2.17.00887
MTXMatrix Spreadsheet.M2.19.002769
MTXMS TWAIN Device Temporary File.M2.13.001938
MTXViewpoint Media Player iPix Image.M2.31.004039
MTZViewpoint Scene Attributes (compressed).M2.13.002149
MUIMS Windows Update Binary Delta Compressed.M4.00.004646
MUMMS Windows Visual Stylesheet (XML).H4.02.032177
MUMWindows Update Package.H2.30.004008
MUSFinale Music Score.M3.16.001919
MUSMusicTime/Doom Sound.M2.10.001920
MUSSimple Musical Score IFF MIDI.H3.16.00198
MUSINKMusink Song.M3.30.004780
MVAlias Wavefront Movie.M2.17.002600
MV3AUPEC Audio.M2.07.001536
MVCMovie Collector Catalog.M2.19.022819
MVEFanta Vision Movie.M1.00.0085
MVEInterplay Movie.M2.06.001342
MVEmuvee autoProducer Project.H2.27.003649
MVEWing Commander III MVE Movie.H2.12.002105
MVLDescent Movie Library.M2.17.00630
MVSMusicmatch Visual Slide Show.M2.06.001354
MWD3D Frogger Game Data.M2.15.00749
MWFMedical Waveform Description.M2.16.002484
MWFMedical Waveform Description (MacBinary).M2.16.002485
MWLMighty Draw Windows Library.M2.31.004041
MWPLotus Word Pro 96/97 Document.M2.23.00846
MWPLotus Word Pro 97 Smartmaster.L2.00.00889
MXDArcMap GIS Project.H3.19.003650
MXFMaterial Exchange Format File.M2.10.001921
MXFMaterial Exchange Format File (MacBinary).M2.16.002450
MXFPicasa Movie Project.M3.22.004705
MXLMoxcel Spreadsheet.M2.19.002770
MXMFMobile XMF Music.M3.21.00494
MXMFMobile XMF Music (MacBinary).M2.16.00495
MXMLMagic eXtensible Markup Language.H2.29.003945
MYIMySQL Database Index.M2.11.001974
MYRHarmony Assistant Melody.M2.31.004040
MZMOZART Music Document.M2.10.001922
MZFMediaZip Compressed Archive.M2.08.001619
MZPJava Archive.M3.29.001432