Sorted by Extension

Key: M = Metadata Column, A = Accuracy Column, H = High, M = Medium, L = Low

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

File Extensions Description M A Modified Index
L01EnCase Evidence Segment.M3.19.001440
L2RLineage II Replay.M2.29.003882
L4DCinema 4D Layout.M2.07.001491
L6464LAN Image.M2.10.001888
L95The Hive Level Data.M2.28.003807
LALA Lossless Compressed Audio.M2.29.001701
LABWordPerfect File (General).M2.19.00163
LANErdas ImageYM2.25.00181
LANNetWare Loadable Module.M1.00.00203
LBLow Bitrate Packer Compressed Audio.H2.25.001714
LBCInternet Low Bit Rate Codec Sound.M2.16.00493
LBKJeppesen Flight Log.M3.16.004635
LBMAmiga IFF/16SVX Sound.H2.07.001522
LBMAmiga IFF/8SVX Sound.H1.00.0025
LBMAmiga Interchange File Format Image.H2.25.006
LBMDeluxe Paint ImageYH2.30.003971
LBMGraficraft ImageYH2.30.003972
LBRACT! 2.0 Document.M1.00.00205
LBRLU Archive.M1.00.0051
LBTMS FoxPro Report File.M2.27.00741
LBTP-touch Editor Label Document.M4.03.004941
LCMS Office Imaging Language File.M2.12.001296
LCORailroad Tycoon Locomotive Properties.M2.08.001569
LCUSybase Localization File.M2.17.002523
LD2Lingoes Dictionary.M2.29.003883
LDBChrome Local Database.M3.06.004437
LDBMinecraft Land Database.M3.13.004587
LDBMS Access Lock File.M2.27.00829
LDBZoneAlarm Mailsafe Log.M3.16.003544
LDBSLDBS Disk Image.M3.35.004837
LDBSTLDBS Disk Image (UTF-8).M3.35.004838
LDFLuraDocument Format Image.M2.13.00693
LDFSQL Server Database Changes Log.M3.16.001556
LDIFLDAP Data Interchange Format.M3.19.002814
LDOMS .NET Framework Library Design Object.M2.07.001387
LDSLiquid Digitized Sample Sound.M3.27.004758
LDXLiquid Executable Bytecode.M2.29.003884
LDZMS Step by Step Interactive Training.M2.06.001275
LEGLegacy Document.M2.19.00831
LEMFLexmark Enhanced MetaFile.M2.26.003588
LEPLepton Compressed JPEG Image.M3.16.004652
LEXAdobe Acrobat Spelling Lexicon Dictionary.M2.13.001338
LEXMS Proofing/Language Dictionary.M3.12.001184
LEXWordPerfect Spelling Lexicon Dictionary.M2.22.001425
LFDLucasFilm Data Archive.M2.29.003885
LFPLytro Image.M3.30.004781
LFT3D Studio Loft Image.M2.29.003950
LGCMS Windows Application Usage Log.M3.29.001374
LGDMS Windows Application Usage Log.M3.29.001374
LGGMS Windows Application Usage Log.M3.29.001374
LGOModern ListGeo Output Image.M2.10.001889
LGOMS Windows 3.x Logo.M1.00.00252
LGPFinal Fantasy Game Archive.M2.15.00629
LGSPC Stomper Data File.M2.18.001283
LHALHarc Compressed Archive.M3.19.0050
LHDLHarc Compressed Archive.M3.19.0050
LHnLHarc Compressed Archive.M3.19.0050
LHPMS Windows Help.M3.39.00115
LHTSThe Movies Editor Text String Database.M2.29.003886
LIBCIRCAD Source Library.M2.29.003887
LIBCompiler Library (COFF).M2.14.0095
LIBCompiler Library (MS Basic).M2.10.001890
LIBInstallShield 3.x Archive.M2.15.00334
LIBIntellifont Scalable Typeface.M2.14.002323
LIBOrCAD Library Model.M2.29.003888
LICAmerica Online License.M2.07.001388
LICESET NOD32 Antivirus License.M2.29.003889
LICENSESMS Visual Studio.NET Licenses.M2.12.00503
LIDLextek Language Identification Module.M2.29.003890
LIFLego Image.M2.23.003313
LIFTurboTax DHTML Help Index.M3.16.002390
LIMLimit Compressed Archive.M2.22.001614
LIQLiquid Tracker Song/Module.M3.16.001891
LISPList Machine Image.M2.14.00835
LISPMList Machine Image.M2.14.00835
LITMS Reader Ebook (LIT).M3.19.001892
LITQuake Colored Light Data.M2.29.003891
LITVirtual Reality World (Binary).M1.05.00413
LIVEREGNorton AntiVirus Update Session.M2.14.002217
LKDPioneer OEL Screensaver.M2.29.003892
LLSDLinden Lab Structured Data.M2.29.003893
LMMS Windows Input Method.M3.29.004728
LMELegglessMusicEditor Sound/Module.M3.16.001893
LMPGeometric Description Language Image.M2.16.00517
LMPMS Golf Map Object.M2.28.003820
LMURPG Maker 2000/2003 Map.M2.29.003894
LN03DEC LN03+ Sixel Graphic Image.M2.08.001065
LNBLink Notebook Chart.H3.02.001238
LNGMaxBlast Language Translation.M2.06.001295
LNGMS Office Imaging Language File.M2.12.001296
LNGSource Edit Language Definition.M2.11.002040
LNKMS Windows Shortcut/Link.M2.14.00314
LnnEnCase Evidence Segment.M3.19.001440
LNXAtari Lynx ROM Image.M2.10.001894
LNXLyNX Archive.M3.17.004664
LO_MS Windows System Event Log.M3.16.001236
LOBLOB Compressed Archive.M2.18.002644
LOCEasyGPS TerraByte Location.M2.10.001895
LOCMcAfee Firewall Neotrace Locations.M2.07.001389
LOCAMcAfee Firewall Neotrace Locations.M2.07.001389
LOGAdobe Acrobat Distiller Log.M3.16.003721
LOGComma Separated Values Text File.H4.02.03451
LOGHijackThis Log.M3.16.003895
LOGLog File (Unknown Source).L3.16.00660
LOGMS Outlook Express Log.M3.16.00623
LOGMS Windows Profile System File.M2.19.001232
LOGMS Windows Registry Log.M3.29.001237
LOGMS Windows System Event Log.M3.16.001236
LOGNorton Antivirus Log.M3.16.00653
LOGPhotoStudio Image.M2.07.001390
LOGPrinceton Transport Run Log.M3.16.003726
LOGQuickbooks Update Log.M3.29.004773
LOGSierra User Profile.M2.00.001217
LOGTab Separated Values Text File.H4.02.031258
LOGText File (UTF-8).M2.23.011254
LOGWise Installer Log.M3.16.00658
LOGZoneAlarm Firewall Debug Log.M3.16.003179
LOG?MS Windows Registry Log.M3.29.001237
LOGPAGEHP Digital Imaging Logical Page Info..H2.14.002242
LPLaTeX Drawing.M2.29.003896
LPACLossless Predictive Audio Compression.M2.08.001363
LPDAvery Label Pro Document.M4.03.004940
LPDHelix Nuts and Bolts Stronghold Encrypted Archive.M2.35.00838
LPDLecturnity Multimedia Audio/Video/Clips Presentation Document.M2.29.003897
LPKLicense Package.M2.07.001469
LQTLiquid Audio File.M2.09.001715
LRCLRC Lyric.M2.29.003898
LRFBroadBand eBook.M2.29.003899
LRFLotus 123 Font.M1.00.0096
LRSLexar Encrypted Data.M2.29.003900
LRZLong Range ZIP Archive.M3.32.004799
LSCLOGO!Soft Comfort Circuit.M2.29.003901
LSDABBYY Lingvo Non-changaeble System Dictionary.M2.29.003902
LSPKGMS LightSwitch Package.H3.11.004547
LSTAdobe Color Profile List.M2.15.001964
LSTAdobe Font List.M2.03.06625
LSTAmerica Online Internet Mail.M2.14.001333
LSTFlexible Image Transport System Bitmap.M2.08.00726
LSTKaspersky Lab Black List File.M2.29.003903
LSTList File (Unknown Source).L1.05.00544
LTStudent Writing Center Document.M4.04.004952
LTStudent Writing Center Document (MacBinary).M4.04.004953
LTUltimate Writing & Creativity Center Document.M4.04.004954
LTFFrogans Short-cut.M2.29.003904
LTRPC File Letter / Report.M2.19.002774
LTTSPHERE Speech Recog Lexical Transcript.M2.09.001728
LUACLua Bytecode.M3.22.004715
LVMLabVIEW Measurement.M2.29.003905
LVM1Linux Logical Volume Manager 1.M2.26.003532
LVM2Linux Logical Volume Manager 2.M2.26.003533
LVPIntuity AUDIX Multimedia Message.M2.16.00505
LVPIntuity AUDIX Multimedia Msg (MacBinary).M2.16.00507
LVWLivewire Document.M2.29.003906
LWFLuraWave Format Image.M2.08.001661
LWLDymo DLS Label File.M2.12.00844
LWLOLightWave 3D Layered Object.H2.23.003244
LWOLightWave 3D Object.H2.30.00845
LWOBLightWave 3D Object.H2.30.00845
LWPLotus Word Pro 96/97 Document.M2.23.00846
LWSLightWave 3D Scene.H2.18.00847
LWSCLightWave 3D Scene.H2.18.00847
LWTPLimeWire Theme.H3.02.003579
LXAMS Speech Recognition Engine Data.M3.24.001273
LYRDataCAD Layer File.L2.00.00848
LYRLyra MIDI Music.M1.00.00108
LYRProject Dogwaffle Layered Bitmap.M2.26.003606
LYTPrinted Circuit Board Layout.M2.29.003907
LYXLyX Document.M2.26.003572
LZLZ Archive.M3.10.004533
LZLzip Compressed Archive.M3.10.003422
LZ4LZ4 Compressed Stream.M3.16.004642
LZAChiefLZ LZA Compressed Data v1.M3.31.004793
LZAChiefLZ LZA Compressed Data v2.M3.31.004794
LZALZA Animation/Video.M2.12.002103
LZCNeed For Speed Game Data.M2.29.003908
LZFSELZFSE Compressed Archive.M3.22.004710
LZHLarc Archive.M1.00.0052
LZHLHarc Compressed Archive.M3.19.0050
LZHSCO Compressed Archive.M2.22.003120
LZMA7-Zip Archive.M2.07.001519
LZMALZMA Compressed Archive.M2.19.022815
LZnLHarc Compressed Archive.M3.19.0050
LZOlzop Compressed Archive.M2.08.001615
LZSLarc Archive.M1.00.0052
LZSLHarc Compressed Archive.M3.19.0050
LZSLZS221 Archive.M2.22.003069
LZXLZX Archive.M2.29.00471
LZZChiefLZ LZZ Compressed Data v2.M3.31.004795