Sorted by Extension

Key: M = Metadata Column, A = Accuracy Column, H = High, M = Medium, L = Low

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

File Extensions Description M A Modified Index
K25Kurzweil 2500 Sample.M2.22.00814
K7DCMO6 Emulator Tape Image.M2.10.001843
KALHondata K-Manager Calibration data.M2.29.003867
KAPNOAA Raster Navigation Chart Panel.M4.02.004912
KARKaraoke MIDI File.M2.25.00815
KARBONKarbon Document.H3.22.002475
KATKatorzer Music Composition.M2.29.003868
KBDKeyboard Script Layout.M2.17.00541
KCMedia Direct Configuration.M2.18.00663
KCNorton Virus Definitions.M2.18.001201
KCHKChess Notation.M2.29.003869
KDBKeePass Password Database.M2.29.003870
KDCKodak Photo Enhancer Image.L2.00.00816
KDHChinese Academic Journal Document.M2.29.003871
KDMPMS Windows Crash Dump.M2.27.003679
KDXGoogle Earth Import Definition.M2.29.003872
KEXTMac OS X Dynamic Library (32bit Intel).M2.29.013960
KEXTMac OS X Dynamic Library (64bit Intel).M3.09.003961
KEXTMac OS X Dynamic Library (PowerPC 32-bit).M2.29.013963
KEXTMac OS X Dynamic Library (PowerPC 64-bit).M3.16.004639
KEXTMac OS X Program (32bit Intel).M2.29.013686
KEYAvira Product Key.M2.29.003873
KEYiWork Keynote Presentation.M3.19.004105
KEYKaspersky Anti-virus Toolkit Key.M2.17.00817
KEYMS Visual Studio.NET Strong Name Key.M2.12.001805
KFMGameBryo Animation.M2.23.003235
KFNKaraFun Karaoke Song.M3.16.003874
KFOKFormula Document.H3.22.002477
KFXKoFax Group 4 Facsimile Image.M2.31.00818
KGBKGB Archiver Compressed Archive.M2.15.002372
KIDKidspiration Document.M2.29.003875
KIFBlock DCT Compressor Image.M2.07.001546
KIFKnowledge Interchange File Format Image.M2.29.003876
KKWRoboHELP K-keywords Project Index.L2.00.00820
KMLEmu48 Emulator Keyboard Configuration.M2.16.002468
KMLGoogle Earth Keyhole Markup Language.H2.28.002469
KMLGoogle Earth Keyhole Markup Language (MacBinary).M2.16.002470
KMPKorg Trinity/Triton Multisample.M2.00.00821
KMZGoogle Earth Compressed Keyhole Markup LanguageYH3.02.003526
KMZGoogle Earth Keyhole Markup Langage (Compressed).H3.19.003316
KNTKeynote Data.M2.07.001490
KONKontour Document.H3.22.002479
KOZSprint Music Store Phone Music.M2.15.002382
KPFKettley Publishing Report Template.M2.14.002213
KPLKazaA Playlist.M2.10.001887
KPRKPresenter Slide Show (XML).H3.22.002480
KPTKPresenter Slide Show (XML).H3.22.002480
KQPKonica Quality Picture Native Camera Image.L2.00.00822
KR1Kurzweil 2000 Sample.M2.06.00823
KRAWBRSTM Audio Stream.M2.29.003878
KRZKurzweil 2000 Sample.M2.06.00823
KSCKorg Trinity/Triton Script.M2.29.003879
KSFElectronic Arts Game Audio 2.M2.18.002656
KSFKorg Trinity/Triton Sound Sample.M2.29.00824
KSLKaraoke Song List Creator Song List.M2.29.003880
KSPKSpread Document.H3.22.002481
KSSKSS Music.M3.21.004702
KSSKSSX Music.M3.21.004703
KWDKWord Document / Template.H3.22.002482
KWTKWord Document / Template.H3.22.002482
KXSKexis Lossless Compressed Audio.M2.09.001713
KYEKye Game Data.M2.03.06825