Sorted by Extension

Key: M = Metadata Column, A = Accuracy Column, H = High, M = Medium, L = Low

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

File Extensions Description M A Modified Index
JJARCS Compressed Archive.M2.24.001431
JJPEG File Interchange Format Image (MacBinary).M2.16.001733
J2KJPEG-2000 Bitmap Image.M2.06.001294
J6IRicoh Digital Camera Image.M2.26.003554
JAMozilla Firefox Browser Manifest.M3.25.004731
JACKSUMJacksum Meta-Info Hash Code List.M2.07.001489
JADJava Application Descriptor.M2.19.022813
JAMFidonet Message Area Database.M2.22.003052
JAMJAM Archive.M2.22.003114
JAMJamcracker Tracker Module Music.M3.19.002578
JARJAR Compressed Archive.M2.07.001430
JARJARCS Compressed Archive.M2.24.001431
JARJava Archive.M3.29.001432
JARJava Pack200 ArchiveYM2.25.003419
JARPKZip Archive.M3.12.0112
JARPKZip Archive (Encrypted)YH3.02.003176
JAVAJava Source Code File.M2.28.00418
JBFPaint Shop Pro Image Browser Cache.M3.16.00810
JBGJBIG Raster Bitmap.M2.08.001657
JBIJobEditor32 Job Data (ASCII).M2.29.003855
JCCJapan Crossword Dmitry Torshin Format.M2.10.001882
JCEJWPce Document.M2.29.003856
JCHEdLib Module.M3.16.003397
JDBGEmbedded JCL Debug Information.M2.29.003857
JDTCapture Classic Filler Template.H2.17.002514
JEFJanome NH10000 Sewing Machine Stitch F.M2.11.002021
JFIJPEG File Interchange Format Image (MacBinary).M2.16.001733
JFIFJPEG File Interchange Format ImageYH4.04.00185
JFIFJPEG File Interchange Format Image (MacBinary).M2.16.001733
JG6BigJig Jigsaw Puzzle.M2.29.003858
JHRFidonet Message Area Database.M2.22.003052
JIFJeff's Image Format Bitmap.M3.19.001658
JIFJPEG File Interchange Format ImageYH4.04.00185
JIFJPEG File Interchange Format Image (MacBinary).M2.16.001733
JIGJigsaw Game.M2.10.001883
JLYTJob Layout Language Image.M3.16.002472
JMG16 Bit Adaptive RLE Compressed Bitmap.M2.29.003859
JNStudent Writing Center Document.M4.04.004952
JNStudent Writing Center Document (MacBinary).M4.04.004953
JNUltimate Writing & Creativity Center Document.M4.04.004954
JNBSigmaPlot Notebook.H2.27.003643
JNGJPEG Network Graphic BitmapYH2.25.001659
JNTMS Windows Journal.M3.19.002616
JOFlowJo MAC workspace.M2.29.003860
JOBFile Investigator for DOS ScriptsYM1.00.00150
JOBLabel Factory Deluxe Job.M2.14.002226
JOBMS Windows Task Scheduler Task.M2.26.003567
JOBTripod Data Systems Job.M2.29.003861
JOYTrackjoy GUS Tracker Module.M3.16.001884
JP2JPEG-2000 Bitmap Image.M2.06.001294
JP2JPEG-2000 Bitmap Image (MacBinary).M2.16.00509
JPCJPEG-2000 Code Stream BitmapYM2.25.001660
JPEJPEG File Interchange Format ImageYH4.04.00185
JPEJPEG File Interchange Format Image (MacBinary).M2.16.001733
JPEGHSI JPEG PictureYM2.25.00173
JPEGJPEG File Interchange Format ImageYH4.04.00185
JPEGJPEG File Interchange Format Image (MacBinary).M2.16.001733
JPEGStill Picture Interchange File Format (SPIFF).M2.21.002921
JPGHSI JPEG PictureYM2.25.00173
JPGJPEG File Interchange Format + MAC Resource ForkYH3.08.011332
JPGJPEG File Interchange Format ImageYH4.04.00185
JPGJPEG File Interchange Format Image (MacBinary).M2.16.001733
JPGStill Picture Interchange File Format (SPIFF).M2.21.002921
JPG2JPEG-2000 Bitmap Image.M2.06.001294
JPG2JPEG-2000 Bitmap Image (MacBinary).M2.16.00509
JPMJPEG-2000 Bitmap Image.M2.06.001294
JPMJPEG-2000 Bitmap Image (MacBinary).M2.16.00509
JPXJPEG-2000 Bitmap Image.M2.06.001294
JPXJPEG-2000 Bitmap Image (MacBinary).M2.16.00509
JR2FishSim Add-on.M2.29.003862
JRCJrchive Compressed Archive.M2.08.001612
JRPRINTJasperReports JasperPrint Document.M3.07.024463
JRSRaw GSM 6.10 Audio Stream.M3.29.00771
JSJava Script Source Code (ASCII).H3.29.00401
JSJava Script Source Code (Unicode).M2.34.024195
JSJava Server Page.M2.22.00813
JSSource Code (General).M3.29.001256
JSWeb Script Source Code.M3.29.003319
JSAJava Shared Archive.M2.18.001948
JSBJavaScript Bean.M2.29.003863
JSBJAWS for Windows Script.M2.07.001386
JSDeFax Electronic Fax Document.M2.15.001210
JSLMS J# Source Code.M2.28.002394
JSONMS Windows Application Usage Log.M3.29.001374
JSONLZ4Mozilla Firefox Compressed Portable Data.M3.24.004730
JSPJava Server Page.M2.22.00813
JSPMS Publisher Job Submission Publication.H2.26.00127
JSXBINBinary ExtendScript Script.M2.29.003864
JTDIchitaro Document.M2.16.002436
JTDIchitaro Document (OLE).H3.23.003644
JTPMS Windows Journal.M3.19.002616
JWJustWrite Document.L2.28.003828
JWCJw_cad Data.M2.29.003865
JWLRoxio Label Creator Project.M4.03.004942
JWRLegaSuite GUI J Walk Runtime.M2.29.003866
JXFSigmaPlot Exchange File.M2.28.003722