Sorted by Extension

Key: M = Metadata Column, A = Accuracy Column, H = High, M = Medium, L = Low

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

File Extensions Description M A Modified Index
I16Digital Video Interface Image.M2.12.002139
I3FI3 Fax Image.H2.27.003635
I8Digital Video Interface Image.M2.12.002139
I?BTarga Bitmap ImageYH3.14.0019
IAFMS Outlook Email Account Settings.M2.07.001372
IBDPDS Picture.M1.00.00191
IBKImaging for Windows Image Bookmark.H2.27.003636
IBKSound Blaster Instrument Bank.M2.29.00197
IBPIsoBuster CD/DVD Image.M2.28.003811
IBTMS Compress 5.0 Archive.M2.18.002667
IBTMS Compress 6.22 Archive.M2.18.002666
IBTMS Compress Archive.M2.17.0047
IC1Imagic Film/Picture Image.M2.12.002142
IC2Imagic Film/Picture Image.M2.12.002142
IC3Imagic Film/Picture Image.M2.12.002142
ICACitrix Independent Computer Architecture File.M2.17.00787
ICCArt Icons Pro Icon Collection.M3.16.003808
ICCICC Profile.M3.00.00337
ICCKodak Color Management System Profile.M2.21.001094
ICCKodak YCC Printer Image.M3.16.00788
ICCVITec Bitmap.M2.08.001682
ICEICEOWS Compressed Archive.M2.08.001611
ICLIcon Library File.L2.00.00789
ICMICC Profile.M3.00.00337
ICMWordPerfect Office Color Correction.M2.28.001276
ICMAAdobe InDesign Document (XML).H4.03.004372
ICNHP Palmtop 100/200LX Icon.M3.16.001488
ICNSPython Tkinter Library Icons.M2.07.00445
ICOMS Windows IconYH3.10.00114
ICOOS/2 Icon.M2.08.001683
ICOSun Icon/Cursor Image.M2.22.00790
ICONSun Icon/Cursor Image.M2.22.00790
ICPRArt Icons Pro Icon Project.M2.28.003814
ICRNCSA Interactive Color Raster Image.M2.17.00791
ICSVirtual Calendar File.M3.16.002072
ICWMS Internet Connect Wizard (MacBinary).M2.09.001775
ICWMS Internet Explorer Connection Wizard.M2.03.06419
IDCorel Software Identifier/Security.M2.10.001966
IDInterActual Installer Disk Identifier.M2.04.001257
IDMS Datamap Index.M2.00.001181
IDBMS Visual C++ Program Database.M3.19.00423
IDCMS Internet Database Connector Documen.M2.00.001199
IDDMS MIDI Instrument Definition (Intel).H2.07.00792
IDDMS MIDI Instrument Definition (Motorola).H2.17.002267
IDEBorland C++ Project.M1.05.00364
IDENTIFIERZone Identifier Stream (NTFS ADS).M2.20.002914
IDFMS MIDI Instrument Definition (Intel).H2.07.00792
IDFMS MIDI Instrument Definition (Motorola).H2.17.002267
IDIFIXimager Disk Image.M2.21.002918
IDLActive Template Library Template.M2.00.001227
IDLMS Visual C++ Interface Design Lang..M2.03.06426
IDLMS Visual C++ Object Description Lang..M2.03.11407
IDMLAdobe InDesign Document (XML).H4.03.004372
IDMSAdobe InDesign Document (XML).H4.03.004372
IDOLIdle Scripting Language Object Library Bytecode.M2.28.003817
IDWAutoDesk Inventor Drawing/Part.H2.27.003637
IDXAdobe Acrobat Cache Index.M3.16.002083
IDXAmerica Online Internet Mail.M2.14.001333
IDXIndex File (Unknown Source).L1.05.00362
IDXJava Applet Cache Index.M3.16.001867
idxMcAfee Firewall Settings.M2.11.002080
IDXMS Outlook Express Email Index.M1.05.00366
IDXQuicken QuickFinder Information.M2.07.001447
IDXTimeSink AdGateway.M2.14.002223
IDXVobSub Filter Index.M2.28.003818
IEIFIXimager Disk Image.M2.21.002918
IESIESNA Photometric Data.M2.28.003819
IFFAmiga IFF/16SVX Sound.H2.07.001522
IFFAmiga IFF/8SVX Sound.H1.00.0025
IFFAmiga Interchange File Format Image.H2.25.006
IFFAudio IFF Compressed Sound.H2.25.001693
IFFAudio IFF Sound.H3.05.00323
IFFConcatenate (CAT) Interchange File Format.H2.30.003966
IFFDeluxe Paint ImageYH2.30.003971
IFFGraficraft ImageYH2.30.003972
IFFInterchange File Format.H2.07.00233
IFFLIST Interchange File Format.H2.30.003967
IFFPhillips Compact Disk Interactive File.M2.16.00500
IFFProWrite Document.H1.00.00228
IFFSimple Musical Score IFF MIDI.H3.16.00198
IFFSims Game Data, The.M2.07.001523
IFFSun TAAC Image File.L2.00.00794
IFFTextCraft Document.H2.25.00199
IFMInformed Filler Form (MacBinary).M2.16.00474
IFODVD Video Manager Data.M2.27.001219
IFODVD Video Title Set.M2.27.003702
IFVIndeo Video Format Extension.M3.04.014393
IGESInitial Graphics Exchange Specification.M2.26.01795
IGRIntergraph SmartSketch Drawing.H2.27.003638
IGSInitial Graphics Exchange Specification.M2.26.01795
IGYMS Internet Inquiry File.M2.26.00802
IIFInformed Interchange Document (MacBinary).M2.16.00476
IIFIntuit Interchange Format Data.M2.23.00797
ILBlackBerry Data.M2.13.001194
IL3particleIllusion 3 Emitter Library.M2.29.003838
ILBMAmiga Interchange File Format Image.H2.25.006
ILBMDeluxe Paint ImageYH2.30.003971
ILBMGraficraft ImageYH2.30.003972
ILDInternational Laser Display Association 2D Image.M2.17.002537
ILDInternational Laser Display Association 3D Image.M2.17.002536
ILDInternational Laser Display Association Colour Palette.M2.17.002538
ILGInstallShield Log.H3.16.001024
ILKMS Linker Database.M2.15.00369
ILMAmiga Interchange File Format Image.H2.25.006
ILMDeluxe Paint ImageYH2.30.003971
ILMGraficraft ImageYH2.30.003972
ILMIomega Loadable Driver Module.M2.06.001350
ILMOpus Creator Multimedia File.M2.29.003839
ILXInterlex Vocabulary.M2.29.003840
IMMS Windows Input Method.M3.29.004728
IM?Digital Video Interface Image.M2.12.002139
IMAWinImage file.M2.24.00798
IMA4IMA4 Encoded Audio.M2.26.003590
IMAGEApple ][ Floppy Disk Image.M2.29.003929
IMBIncrediMail Address Book and Temporary Contacts.M3.16.003841
IMDGlobal Input Method Editor Dictionary.M2.30.004013
IMDImageDisk Disk Image.M2.26.003599
IMDVisioModeler (Infomodeler).M2.24.002163
IMELODYiMelody Ringtone Sound.M2.29.001879
IMFImago Morpheus Module Music.M3.16.002577
IMGADEX ChromaGraph ImageYM2.25.00178
IMGAndroid OS Boot Image.M2.26.003584
IMGDELL Program Diskette Image.M2.00.001229
IMGDore Raster Image.M3.17.004657
IMGFloppy Disk Image / MBR (FAT12).H3.19.001473
IMGFloppy Disk Image / MBR (FAT16).H3.19.002675
IMGGEM Raster Image.M2.07.001459
IMGGEM VDI Paint ImageYM4.04.009
IMGHard Disk Image/MBR.H2.32.024104
IMGHard Disk Image/MBR (FAT12).H3.19.002676
IMGHard Disk Image/MBR (FAT16).H3.19.002677
IMGHard Disk Image/MBR (FAT32).H3.19.002678
IMGHard Disk Image/MBR (Linux).H2.18.002680
IMGHard Disk Image/MBR (NTFS).H2.18.002679
IMGHard Disk Image/MBR (SysLinux).H2.22.003126
IMGMS Visual Interdev Cache.M3.16.00535
IMGNASA Planetary Data Systems Image.M3.02.00938
IMGQEMU Qcow Disk Image.M2.13.001448
IMGQEMU Suspend Disk Image.M2.23.003260
IMGSet Bitmap.M2.07.001458
IMGSimple ROM File System Image (ROMFS).M2.14.002334
IMGVicar Picture.M2.15.002385
IMGVivid Ray-Tracer ImageYM2.25.00182
IMG3Img3 Encrypted/Signed Container.M2.29.003842
IMOVIEPROJiMovie Project (Binary).M3.19.003843
IMPCrayola Art Image.M1.00.0032
IMPFile Imploder Archive.M3.33.004815
IMPSoftbook eBook Import File.M2.29.003844
IMPWinIMP Archive.M2.08.00537
IMRImpromptu Report.H2.27.003639
IMRInformation Magic Data.M2.27.003640
IMYiMelody Ringtone Sound.M2.29.001879
INCFAST Input File.M2.29.003845
INCAssembly Source Code File.H3.29.001803
INCMS Visual BASIC Script/Header.M3.12.001225
INCPersistence of Vision Ray-Tracer.M2.22.00968
INCSource Code Header/Include File.M2.15.00403
INCWeb Script Source Code.M3.29.003319
INCRMS Visual Studio.NET C# Incr. Build.M2.09.001806
INDAdobe InDesign 1.5 Document.M4.02.004914
INDAdobe InDesign 2.0 Document.M4.02.004915
INDAdobe InDesign CC 2014 Document.M4.02.004924
INDAdobe InDesign CC 2015 Document.M4.02.004925
INDAdobe InDesign CC 2015.1 Document.M4.02.004926
INDAdobe InDesign CC 2017 Document.M4.02.004927
INDAdobe InDesign CC 2018 Document.M4.02.004928
INDAdobe InDesign CC 2018.1 Document.M4.02.004929
INDAdobe InDesign CC 2019 Document.M4.02.004930
INDAdobe InDesign CC 2020 Document.M4.02.004931
INDAdobe InDesign CC 2021 Document.M4.02.004932
INDAdobe InDesign CC 2022 Document.M4.02.004933
INDAdobe InDesign CC 2023 Document.M4.02.004934
INDAdobe InDesign CC Document.M4.02.004923
INDAdobe InDesign CS Document.M4.02.004916
INDAdobe InDesign CS2 Document.M4.02.004917
INDAdobe InDesign CS3 Document.M4.02.004918
INDAdobe InDesign CS4 Document.M4.02.004919
INDAdobe InDesign CS5 Document.M4.02.004920
INDAdobe InDesign CS5.5 Document.M4.02.004921
INDAdobe InDesign CS6 Document.M4.02.004922
INDAdobe InDesign Document.M4.02.002809
INDAmerica Online Index.M2.13.001334
INDIndex File (Unknown Source).L1.05.00362
INDMS Datamap Index.M2.00.001205
INDBAdobe InDesign Book.M3.37.004864
INDDAdobe InDesign 1.5 Document.M4.02.004914
INDDAdobe InDesign 2.0 Document.M4.02.004915
INDDAdobe InDesign CC 2014 Document.M4.02.004924
INDDAdobe InDesign CC 2015 Document.M4.02.004925
INDDAdobe InDesign CC 2015.1 Document.M4.02.004926
INDDAdobe InDesign CC 2017 Document.M4.02.004927
INDDAdobe InDesign CC 2018 Document.M4.02.004928
INDDAdobe InDesign CC 2018.1 Document.M4.02.004929
INDDAdobe InDesign CC 2019 Document.M4.02.004930
INDDAdobe InDesign CC 2020 Document.M4.02.004931
INDDAdobe InDesign CC 2021 Document.M4.02.004932
INDDAdobe InDesign CC 2022 Document.M4.02.004933
INDDAdobe InDesign CC 2023 Document.M4.02.004934
INDDAdobe InDesign CC Document.M4.02.004923
INDDAdobe InDesign CS Document.M4.02.004916
INDDAdobe InDesign CS2 Document.M4.02.004917
INDDAdobe InDesign CS3 Document.M4.02.004918
INDDAdobe InDesign CS4 Document.M4.02.004919
INDDAdobe InDesign CS5 Document.M4.02.004920
INDDAdobe InDesign CS5.5 Document.M4.02.004921
INDDAdobe InDesign CS6 Document.M4.02.004922
INDDAdobe InDesign Document.M4.02.002809
IndexIndex File (Unknown Source).L1.05.00362
INDTAdobe InDesign 1.5 Document.M4.02.004914
INDTAdobe InDesign 2.0 Document.M4.02.004915
INDTAdobe InDesign CC 2014 Document.M4.02.004924
INDTAdobe InDesign CC 2015 Document.M4.02.004925
INDTAdobe InDesign CC 2015.1 Document.M4.02.004926
INDTAdobe InDesign CC 2017 Document.M4.02.004927
INDTAdobe InDesign CC 2018 Document.M4.02.004928
INDTAdobe InDesign CC 2018.1 Document.M4.02.004929
INDTAdobe InDesign CC 2019 Document.M4.02.004930
INDTAdobe InDesign CC 2020 Document.M4.02.004931
INDTAdobe InDesign CC 2021 Document.M4.02.004932
INDTAdobe InDesign CC 2022 Document.M4.02.004933
INDTAdobe InDesign CC 2023 Document.M4.02.004934
INDTAdobe InDesign CC Document.M4.02.004923
INDTAdobe InDesign CS Document.M4.02.004916
INDTAdobe InDesign CS2 Document.M4.02.004917
INDTAdobe InDesign CS3 Document.M4.02.004918
INDTAdobe InDesign CS4 Document.M4.02.004919
INDTAdobe InDesign CS5 Document.M4.02.004920
INDTAdobe InDesign CS5.5 Document.M4.02.004921
INDTAdobe InDesign CS6 Document.M4.02.004922
INDTAdobe InDesign Document.M4.02.002809
INFIBM OS/2 2.0 Setup Information.M3.16.003277
INFInitialization File.M2.23.00456
INFNorton Virus Definitions Update Information.M2.18.00610
INFSetup Information.M2.15.02455
INFText File.H4.03.003
INFText File: Unicode/DoubleByte/UTF-16LE.M4.03.001242
INFWindows CD-ROM Autorun.M2.26.003525
INFINIInfini-D 3D Image.M2.17.002539
INFOAmiga Workbench Icon.M2.18.00652
INFOGNU Info Hypertext Document.M3.16.002318
INFOMultiBit Wallet Information.M3.15.004631
INFOZoomBrowser Database Index.M2.10.001880
INIConfiguration File (Text).M2.00.00352
INIInitialization File.M2.23.00456
INIInstallShield Definition File.M2.00.001197
iniMcAfee Firewall Settings.M2.11.002080
INISetup Information.M2.15.02455
INISymbian Initialization File.M2.21.003034
INIText File.H4.03.003
INIText File (UTF-8).M2.23.011254
INIText File: Unicode/DoubleByte/UTF-16LE.M4.03.001242
INPInPage Document.H2.27.003641
INPOracle Form 3.0 Source Code.L2.00.00799
INSInstallShield 3.x Archive.M2.15.00334
INSInstallShield Install Script.M2.00.00154
INSLabel Factory Deluxe Install File.M2.14.002229
INSNetWare Installation Start.M1.00.0083
INSPUT Compressed Archive.M2.24.00800
INSWordPerfect Setup/Installation DataYM2.22.002254
INSTObject Oriented Graphics Library: 4x4 Transformation.M2.23.012557
INVENTOROpen Inventor 3d Scene (ASCII).M3.19.00807
INVENTOROpen Inventor 3d Scene (Binary).M3.19.00808
INXInstallShield Index.M2.25.001293
IOFFindit Document.L2.00.00801
IPDBlackBerry Backup File.M2.13.002164
IPFIPF Disk Image.M3.35.004839
IPKDS Packed Images.M2.29.003847
IPKInformed Package Document (MacBinary).M2.16.00477
IPSInternational Patching System Archive.M3.18.004673
IPTAutoDesk Inventor Drawing/Part.H2.27.003637
IQYMS Internet Inquiry File.M2.26.00802
IRBFIXimager Disk Image.M2.21.002918
IRISOpen Inventor 3d Scene (ASCII).M3.19.00807
IRISOpen Inventor 3d Scene (Binary).M3.19.00808
IRISSilicon Graphics RGB Bitmap ImageYM2.25.00176
IRITIRIT 3D Interchange Image.M2.17.002542
ISFInspiration Concept Map (Flowchart) Document.M2.19.022810
ISHBlackBerry Data.M2.10.001183
ISKMS Windows Explorer Command File.M2.28.001035
ISMGeometric Description Language Image.M2.16.00517
ISMMySQL ISAM Table Handler Data.M3.19.003848
ISMSimulationX Encrypted Model.M2.29.003849
ISOEmulator III Synth Samples.M3.22.004714
ISOISO 9660 CD-ROM Image (Data Mode 1).M2.07.00803
ISSLongest Journey, The Sound.M2.09.001712
ISSSetup Information.M2.15.02455
ISTDigiTrakker Instrument.M2.17.002571
ISTImageStyler.M2.17.00804
ISTGImagine Staging Stage Editor File.H2.10.001881
ISUInstallShield Uninstall Script.M1.00.00204
ISZUltraISO Disc Image.M2.29.003850
ITImpulse Tracker Music Module.M3.19.00805
ITAInfoSoft Localization Database.M2.07.001412
ITAMS Language Web Cache.M3.16.001182
ITBBlackBerry Data.M2.03.061180
ITCiTunes Cover Flow Data.M3.36.003851
ITIImpulse Tracker Instrument.M2.24.003386
ITLiTunes Music Database.M3.09.002811
ITPInformed Filler Template (MacBinary).M2.16.00475
ITRIcy Tower Replay.M2.29.003852
ITSInternet Document Set.L2.00.00806
ITSMS Help 2 Merged Keyword Index.M3.16.001944
ITWAdobe Acrobat Installer Support File.M2.10.001943
IVOpen Inventor 3d Scene (ASCII).M3.19.00807
IVOpen Inventor 3d Scene (Binary).M3.19.00808
IVBTarga Bitmap ImageYH3.14.0019
IVFIndeo Video Format.M2.19.022812
IVRRealPlayer Video.M3.14.004600
IVRRealPlayer Video (MacBinary).M4.01.004904
IVRVirtual Reality World (Binary).M1.05.00413
IWIconAuthor Start File.M2.07.00438
IW2Information Workshop Data.M2.29.003853
IWCWaveL Wavelet Compressed Bitmap.M2.08.001656
IWMIconAuthor Start File.M2.07.00438
IWPWang PC Document.L2.28.003835
IWSInformation Workshop Data.M2.29.003853
IXLDB/TextWorks Database Index.M2.29.003854