Sorted by Extension

Key: M = Metadata Column, A = Accuracy Column, H = High, M = Medium, L = Low

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

File Extensions Description M A Modified Index
F01HEC-RAS Flow Data.M2.25.003498
F3DMotoRacer 3 Bike Model.M2.25.003499
FACEFaceSave Image.M2.22.003039
FACETFacet Data.M2.25.003500
FACTElectric Image 3D Image.H2.07.001483
FALQ0 Graphic HeaderYM2.25.00190
FANTFanta Vision Movie (IFF).H2.17.002601
FARFarandoyle Composer Music Module.M3.16.00712
FARSims Archive, The.M2.07.001603
FASAutoCAD Fast-load Auto LISP.M2.10.001850
FAVMS Outlook Navigation Bar.M2.00.00713
FAXFacsimile Group 3 Image.M2.22.00714
FAXXAtlantis Facsimile Image.M2.18.002628
FBSlim! Compressed Archive.M2.08.00715
FB2FictionBook eBook 2.0YH2.25.003501
FBKFamily Tree Database.H2.27.001359
FBLiGO Map.M2.25.003502
FBMFuzzy Bitmap Image.M2.08.001675
FBXAutodesk 3D Data Exchange Image (Binary).M3.19.002803
FBXAutodesk 3D Data Exchange Image (Text).M3.19.003503
FC7FastCAD Version 7 Drawing.M2.25.003504
FCAOmnis Web Client Form Cache.M3.16.003505
FCDFidoCAD Drawing.M2.25.003506
FCDVirtual CDROM File.M2.03.06716
FCLFidoCAD Library.M2.25.003507
FCMFidoCAD Macro.M2.25.003508
FCPFinal Cut Pro Project.M2.19.002804
FCSFoobar2000 Columns UI Settings.M2.13.002153
FCSPFS: First Choice Spreadsheet / PFS:Professional Plan.M3.37.003831
FCWFastCAD Version 7 Drawing.M2.25.003504
FDATFiasco Database.M2.28.00717
FDBFiasco Database.M2.28.00717
FDBFirebird Database.M3.14.004597
FDDFinal Draft Document.M3.19.001950
FDDFlexiDATA Database.M2.25.003509
FDFAdobe Acrobat Forms Data Format.M2.19.002805
FDFFloppy Disk File Compressed Disk Image.M3.34.004828
FDFInstallShield Definition File.M2.00.001197
FDFIIntuit Form Index.M3.12.004557
FDIDisk2FDI Floppy Disk Image.M2.25.003510
FDMFloppy Disk Manager Disk Image.M2.25.003511
FDRFinal Draft Document.M3.19.001950
FDSNintendo Famicom (NES) Disk System.M2.25.003512
FEDFORMIK Form Data.M2.25.003513
FFAMS Fast Find Index.M3.16.00720
FFEDirectInput Force Feedback Effect.H2.10.001832
FFFGravis UltraSound PnP InterWave Patch.M2.03.06721
FFIVWVirtual World Interchange File.M2.17.00722
FFLMS Fast Find Index.M3.16.00720
FFNFIFA World Cup Art.M2.28.003728
FFNAGuild Wars Data.M2.28.003729
FFOMS Fast Find Index.M3.16.00720
FFRFFR Archive.M2.28.003730
FFTIBM DCA Final Form Text.M2.19.00723
FFXMS Fast Find Index.M3.16.00720
FGFFree Graphics Format Image.M2.16.002416
FH10Freehand 10 Document.M2.28.003731
FH3Freehand 3 Drawing.M2.28.003732
FH3Freehand 3 Drawing (MacBinary).M2.09.001745
FH5Freehand 5 Drawing (MacBinary).M3.39.00724
FH7Freehand 7 Document.M2.27.003700
FH8Freehand 8 Document.M2.09.001551
FH9Freehand 9 Document.M2.23.003230
FHFFree Hide Folder.M2.28.003733
FIBFile Investigator 2.x Database.M2.28.001375
FICWINDEV Hyper File Database.M2.12.002117
FIDFile Investigator 2.x Database.M2.28.001375
FIFFractal Image.M2.28.00725
FIGDeskMate Draw Image.M2.28.003734
FIGFacility for Interactive Generation File.M2.17.002596
FIHFile Investigator for DOS Help File.M3.16.00286
FIHFile Investigator Hash Code DatabaseYH3.06.011376
FIIAutoDesk Animator FlicYM3.02.038
FILAVG Antivirus Vault.M2.28.003233
FILDeskMate Filer Database.M2.28.003735
FILWordPerfect OverlayYM2.22.002256
FILMSTRIPAdobe Filmstrip.M2.26.003566
FIMQuickBooks for Windows Import Map.M2.27.003703
FINCorel Saved Search.M2.07.001383
FINFFast Infoset (XML).H2.16.002446
FIPFile Investigator 2.x Database.M2.28.001375
FISFI Data Profiler Statistical Analysis.M3.29.004774
FISDIDark Data Detective Search Database.M4.01.004910
FISDSDark Data Detective Search Database.M4.01.004910
FISFIDark Data Detective Search Database.M4.01.004910
FISFSDark Data Detective Search Database.M4.01.004910
FITFlexible Image Transport System Bitmap.M2.08.00726
FITSFlexible Image Transport System Bitmap.M2.08.00726
FIVFile Investigator 2.x Database.M2.28.001375
FIZFIZ Archive.M2.24.003368
FLAFlash Movie.H2.17.00727
FLAFlash Movie (MacBinary).M3.39.001770
FLAFree Lossless Audio Codec.M3.21.001246
FLACFree Lossless Audio Codec.M3.21.001246
FLCAutoDesk Animator FlicYM3.02.038
FLCFiglet Font Control.M2.28.003736
FLDAVS Field Data.M2.17.002532
FLFFiglet Font.M2.26.00728
FLIAutoDesk Animator FlicYM3.02.038
FLIFFree Lossless Image Format Image.M3.19.004647
FLKEncrypted Data (Headerless).M4.03.003174
FLMAnimatic Film.M2.12.002140
FLMStunt Island Film.M1.00.0054
FLORFFlow Diagram.M3.33.004812
FLPAdobe Flash Project.M3.19.002802
FLPFruityLoops / FL Studio Project.M3.20.004695
FLRInfo File Database.M3.33.004811
FLTOpenflight Scene Description 3D Model.M2.14.00729
FLTQimage Filter.M3.15.004633
FLVFlash Video.M2.13.001188
FLWKivio Document.H3.22.002478
FMFrameMaker Book.M2.20.002898
FMFrameMaker Document.M2.04.01730
FM3Lotus 123 Ver. 3 Format File.M2.07.001433
FMBOracle Binary Form Source Code.M2.17.00731
FMDCumulate Draw Image.M4.02.033737
FMFFileMaker Pro Font.M2.14.002212
FMLGetRight File Mirror List.L2.00.00732
FMPFileMaker Pro Database.M3.19.00738
FMPFileMaker Pro File (MacBinary).M2.09.001746
FMPFlashPix Bitmap.H2.26.00740
FMPFlashPix Bitmap (MacBinary).M2.16.00512
FMTdBase III+ Screen Format.M1.00.0059
FMTGEM Write Format.M1.00.0089
FMTLotus 123 Ver. 4 Format File.M2.07.001434
FMVFamtasia Movie Capture.M2.28.003739
FMVFrameMaker Graphic Image.L2.28.003821
FMXOracle Executable Form.M2.17.00733
FNBBitstream Speedo Font.M2.14.00278
FNCFrogans DocumentYH2.16.002465
FNCVue Function Definition.M2.28.003740
FNDMS Find Saved Search.M2.28.00257
FNKFunkTracker Module.M2.14.00735
FnnHEC-RAS Flow Data.M2.25.003498
FNTCricket Graph Font.M2.29.003952
FNTDescent Font.M2.17.00528
FNTDynamic Publisher Font.M3.37.004863
FNTFont File (Unknown Source).L1.05.00533
FNTLotus 123 Font.M1.00.0096
FNTM.U.G.E.N Font.M2.28.003741
FNTMS Font File.M2.19.002801
FNTYountel Unicode Font.M2.28.003742
FOXSL Formatting Objects Form.H2.20.002861
FOGFontographer Font (MacBinary).M2.22.00736
FOLPFS: First Choice Database / PFS:File.M2.21.003004
FONDr. Halo Font.M1.00.0064
FONFont File (Unknown Source).L1.05.00533
FONMS Windows 3.x System FontYH2.03.10297
FONTelix Phone Book.M2.14.002340
FOSFallout 3 Saved Game.M2.28.003743
FOTMS Windows 3.x System FontYH2.03.10297
FPFileMaker Pro Database.M3.19.00738
FPFileMaker Pro File (MacBinary).M2.09.001746
FP3FileMaker Pro Database.M3.19.00738
FP3FileMaker Pro File (MacBinary).M2.09.001746
FP3FloorPlan 3D.M2.28.003744
FP5FileMaker Pro Database.M3.19.00738
FP6QuickBooks for Windows Form Part.M2.27.003704
FPBMLightWave 3D FPBM Image.H2.25.002275
FPFFLIR Open Floating Point Format Image.M3.31.004792
FPFIKEA Kitchen Planner Document.M2.28.003745
FPKPerFORM Communicator File Packet.M2.28.003747
FPRFiasco Database.M2.28.00717
FPTFarandole Composer Pattern.M3.19.001849
FPTFileMaker Pro Database.M3.19.00738
FPTFileMaker Pro File (MacBinary).M2.09.001746
FPTMS FoxPro Table Memo.M2.31.003711
FPXFlashPix Bitmap.H2.26.00740
FPXFlashPix Bitmap (MacBinary).M2.16.00512
FRAMS Language Web Cache.M3.16.001182
FRAMS Proofing/Language Dictionary.M3.12.001184
FRECFiasco Database.M2.28.00717
FRFPerFORM Database.M2.28.003746
FRGSound Forge Project.M2.28.003749
FRLFormFlow Form.H2.27.003629
FRLPerFORM PRO Form.M2.28.003748
FRMdBase III+ Form.M4.00.0060
FRMFrameMaker Book.M2.20.002898
FRMFrameMaker Document.M2.04.01730
FRMMS Visual BASIC Form.M2.23.001223
FRMMySQL Generic Database Dictionary.M2.28.002387
FRMPhoenix Visual Designer Form.M2.15.002388
FRMPro/ENGINEER Geographic Image Form.M2.07.001555
FRPFormFlow Form.H2.27.003629
FRPPerFORM Database.M2.28.003746
FRTMS FoxPro Report File.M2.27.00741
FRXMS FoxPro Report File.M2.27.00741
FRXMS Visual BASIC Form Index.M2.31.001224
FRZFormFlow Form.H2.27.003629
FRZPC64 Saved-Session Image.M2.08.001598
FSeCos ROM File System Image (ROMFS).M2.14.002336
FSAABIF Applied Biosystems Inc. Format.M2.15.002346
FSHEA Sports Game Graphic Editor Image.M2.28.003750
FSLParadox Form.M2.37.00743
FSMFarandoyle Sample File.M2.08.00744
FSNGreeting Card Factory Card.H2.27.003630
FSSPaperPort Slide Show.M2.07.00356
FSTFutureVision Movie Soundtrack.M2.18.002664
FSYFileSync Profile.M2.10.001851
FTLotus Notes Full Text Index.L2.00.00745
FTGMS Windows Help Full Text Search Cache.M3.00.00372
FTMModular Sound FileYM3.16.00317
FTRWinPharoah Filter.M2.07.001215
FTSFlexible Image Transport System Bitmap.M2.08.00726
FTSMS Windows Help Full Text Search Cache.M3.00.00372
FTTIconAuthor Font Style Template.M2.07.001384
FTWFamily Tree Database.H2.27.001359
FTXConcatenate (CAT) Interchange File Format.H2.30.003966
FTXLIST Interchange File Format.H2.30.003967
FTXTextCraft Document.H2.25.00199
FTXTConcatenate (CAT) Interchange File Format.H2.30.003966
FTXTLIST Interchange File Format.H2.30.003967
FTXTTextCraft Document.H2.25.00199
FUPFairUse Wizard Project.M2.10.001852
FUSGURU Data.M2.28.003751
FWKodak Camera Firmware.M2.28.003752
FW2Framework II Database.M2.31.00746
FW3Framework III Database.M2.31.00747
FW4Framework IV Database.L2.00.00748
FWKFramework II Database.M2.31.00746
FX1944: Battle of the Bulge Game Archive.M2.15.002371
FXBHALion Sound Sample.M2.28.003753
FXMFuxoft AY Music Chip Language.M2.28.003754
FXPSteinberg VST2 Music Plugin Presets.M3.30.004779
FXRWinFax Received Document.M2.26.003586
FZSFuzzySheet Document.M2.16.002467