Sorted by Extension

Key: M = Metadata Column, A = Accuracy Column, H = High, M = Medium, L = Low

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

File Extensions Description M A Modified Index
E00ArcInfo Coverage Export.M2.25.003466
E01EnCase Evidence Segment.M3.19.001440
E3thinkdesign CAD Drawing.H2.27.003626
EAC3AC-3 / Dolby Digital Audio.M3.19.002418
EAGLERCEAGLE User-Specific Parameters.M3.03.004364
EASMSolidWorks eDrawings Assembly.M2.19.002798
EASMSolidWorks eDrawings Assembly (Compressed).M2.31.004017
EASMSolidWorks eDrawings Assembly (Zip Compressed).M3.34.014829
EBOMS Reader Ebook (EBO).M3.19.001482
EBSMedical Biosignals Data.M2.18.002673
EBXElectronic Book Exchange eBook.M2.25.003467
ECARDExchange Card.M2.18.002674
ECCDvdisaster Error Correction Data.M2.26.003530
ECFInitialization File.M2.23.00456
ECHRExplorations RPG System MapGroup Object.M2.10.001848
ECMError Code Modeler Pre-Processed CD Image.M2.26.003589
ECWEnhanced Compressed Wavelet.M2.08.001673
ECWEnsoniq Waveset.M2.06.001288
ED2KeDonkey Download Link.M2.25.003468
EDBEstImage Database.M2.25.003469
EDBEuphoria Database System Database.M2.10.001836
EDBMcAfee Firewall Log/Database.M3.16.001382
EDBMS Exchange/Security Configuration Database (ESE).M2.31.001195
EDFDigital Trainer Encrypted Score.M3.16.003470
EDFeMemoPad Data.M2.25.003471
EDGEDGE Diagrammer Diagram.M2.25.003472
EDLEdlib FM tracker Module Music.M3.16.002575
EDNEDIF Netlist.M2.25.003473
EEGWestmead EEG.M3.16.002619
EETEet Archive.M2.16.002437
EFEEnsoniq EPS Instrument.M2.15.00696
EFIFPhoto Lab File.M2.16.00671
EFTXMS Office 2007-2012 Theme Effects (Open XML).H4.04.004014
EFXeFax Electronic Fax Document.M2.15.001210
EG2eGatherer Collected System Configuration Information.M2.25.003474
EGGAlZip EGG Compressed Archive.M3.17.004659
EGGEGG Video.M3.17.004660
EGGPanda 3D Transform Definition.M3.17.004658
EGISENCegis Encrypted Data.M2.25.003475
EGONEgon Animator Animation.M2.25.003476
EGPEasy Grade Pro Data.M2.25.003477
EGPEgrid32 Form Properties Template.M2.10.001837
EGREgrid32 Form.M2.10.001838
EGRPExplorations RPG System MapGroup Object.M2.10.001848
EIElectric Image File.L2.00.00701
EIDIElectric Image File.L2.00.00701
EIOEIOffice Document Binder.M2.10.001839
EIOYozo Office Document.M3.37.004856
EITMS Help 2 Merged Keyword Index.M3.16.001944
ELCEmacs/XEmacs Byte-Compiled Lisp.M2.26.003537
ELDEasyLanguage Document.M2.25.003478
ELFUNIX Program/Program Library (32-bit).M2.14.002264
ELFUNIX Program/Program Library (64-bit).M2.14.001250
ELIELI 5750 Compressed Archive.M2.24.003365
ELMMS Windows Desktop Theme Elements.M2.10.001289
ELOGMcAfee Firewall Log/Database.M3.16.001382
EMComposite Attachment File.M2.16.012509
EMBOrchida Embroidery System Pattern.H2.27.003627
EMDAmiga SoundTracker Music.H3.16.001602
EMFMS Windows Enhanced Metafile.M2.35.00702
EMIPocket Tanks Emitter.M2.25.003479
EMLApple Email Message.H2.22.01536
EMLEudora Email Message.H2.22.01933
EMLEvolution Email Message.H2.22.01538
EMLGlobal Message Exchange Email Message.H2.22.01540
EMLGmail Email Message.H3.27.01539
EMLHorde Internet Messaging Program (IMP) Email Message.H2.22.01542
EMLHotmail Email Message.H2.22.01578
EMLInternet Message.H4.02.01703
EMLInternet Message (MIME).H3.21.001262
EMLInternet Message (UU-Encoded).H2.22.011263
EMLMicrosoft Mail Email Message.H2.22.01545
EMLMicrosoft Outlook 2000 IMO Email Message.H2.22.01574
EMLMIME HTML Web Page Archive.H2.22.011910
EMLMS Office Outlook 2003 Email Message.H2.22.01571
EMLMS Outlook Express Email Message.H2.31.02575
EMLMS Outlook Rich Text Formatted Message.H3.31.001811
EMLMutt Email Message.H2.22.01546
EMLNetscape Email Message.M2.26.003563
EMLOpen WebMail Email Message.H2.22.01550
EMLPine Email Message.H2.22.01577
EMLPKCS #7 Secure MIME Message.M3.19.001810
EMLThe Bat! Email Message.H2.22.012604
EMLThunderbird Email Message.H2.22.012605
EMLYahoo! Mail Email Message.H2.22.012606
EMLXApple Email Message.H2.22.01536
EMSeMachineShop CAD Design Drawing.M2.25.003480
EMYeMelody Ringtone.M3.16.003481
ENBEvernote Database.M2.25.003482
ENCEncore Musical Notation.M3.16.002799
ENCEnhanced Compressor Archive.M2.14.00470
ENCMedia Safe Encrypted Data.M2.19.002797
ENCMPEG AnimationYH2.19.00246
ENCMPEG Animation (MacBinary).M2.09.001750
ENCMujahideen Secrets 2.M2.21.002925
ENCNetFRAME MPEG 2 Animation.M1.00.00270
ENCOpenSSL Encrypted Data.M2.18.00620
ENCVenturi Client Key.M2.23.003303
ENCWireless LAN Encrypted Profile.M2.18.00602
ENCXing MPEG Animation.H2.19.00247
ENCRYPTEDTopStudio Encrypted Data.M2.25.003483
ENGInfoSoft Localization Database.M2.07.001412
ENGMS Language Web Cache.M3.16.001182
ENLEndNote Library.M3.16.004653
EnnEnCase Evidence Segment.M3.19.001440
ENPACKEnCase Packed EnScript.M2.29.003943
ENSEndNote Style.M2.25.003484
ENTSGML Document Type Definition.H3.29.00686
ENUInfoSoft Localization Database.M2.07.001412
ENUMS Language Web Cache.M3.16.001182
ENVAdobe Linguistics File.M2.28.00468
ENVEnvoy Document.M2.07.00251
ENZEndNote Connection File.M2.10.001845
EOBJExplorations RPG System MapGroup Object.M2.10.001848
EOCEncryptOnClick (Encrypted)YH3.02.003178
EOTExamView On-line Test.M2.25.003485
EPEasyPlot Saved Data.M2.25.003486
EPCEPC Archive.M2.22.003081
EPFEntrust Entelligence Profile.M2.25.003487
EPIEncapsulated PostScript Document.H3.16.00171
EPIEncapsulated PostScript Document (MacBinary).M3.16.001732
EPIIntel Wireless Event Profile Importer.M2.18.00651
EPPExtensible Provisioning ProtocolYH2.16.002445
EPRTSolidWorks eDrawings Assembly.M2.19.002798
EPSAdobe Illustrator DrawingYH3.19.00441
EPSAdobe Illustrator Drawing (MacBinary).M3.39.001777
EPSDesktop Color Separation.L2.00.00669
EPSEncapsulated PostScript Document.H3.16.00171
EPSEncapsulated PostScript Document (MacBinary).M3.16.001732
EPSEncapsulated PostScript Preview.M2.06.00133
EPSFEncapsulated PostScript Document.H3.16.00171
EPSFEncapsulated PostScript Document (MacBinary).M3.16.001732
EPSFEncapsulated PostScript Preview.M2.06.00133
EPUBOpen Publication Structure eBook.H3.02.003573
EPWEasyPlot Saved Data.M2.25.003486
EQFWinamp Equilizer Library.M2.24.003401
ERSEarth Resource Mapping Satellite Image Header.M2.25.003488
ESNInfoSoft Localization Database.M2.07.001412
ESNMS Language Web Cache.M3.16.001182
ESPExtension-Sort Packer Archive.M2.10.00706
ESSEkahau Site Survey Binary Container.M2.25.003489
ESTMS Streets and Trips / MapPoint Map.H2.27.003628
ESYEmEditor Syntax.M2.25.003490
ETAGoogle Earth Keyhole Overlay.M2.25.003491
ETAGoogle Earth Keyhole Placemark.M2.25.003492
ETHWinPharoah Capture.M3.16.001444
ETLMcAfee VirusScan Log.M3.16.004436
ETLMS Event Trace Log.M3.16.004562
EVBEnhanced Variable Rate Codec Sound-B.M2.16.00492
EVCEnhanced Variable Rate Codec Sound.M2.16.002508
EVFEnCase Evidence Segment.M3.19.001440
EVMMS Windows Service Control Manager Log.M3.25.004732
EVTMS Windows Event Log.M3.16.001185
EVTXMS Windows Vista Event Log.M3.16.003333
EVYEnvoy Document.M2.07.00251
EWBEasyWorship Bible Text.M2.25.003493
EWBElectronics Workbench Circuit.M2.10.001847
EWFEnCase Evidence Segment.M3.19.001440
EWLMS Encarta Document.L2.00.00707
EWPRJElectronics Workbench Group Project.M2.25.003494
Ex01EnCase Evidence Segment v2.00.M3.15.004620
EX_InstallShield Archive.M1.05.00359
EX_MS Compress 5.0 Archive.M2.18.002667
EXBCaxa CAD Drawing.M2.25.003495
EXCMS Word Exclusion Dictionary.L2.00.00708
EXE7-Zip Self Extracting Archive.H2.35.034227
EXEAbsolute Packager Self Extracting Archive.M2.10.011971
EXEAce Self Extracting Archive.M2.22.003171
EXEArc 6.0 MKS Archive.M1.00.0082
EXEArj Self Extracting Archive.M1.00.0076
EXEDOS Program.M3.06.0115
EXEDzip Self Extracting Archive.M2.22.003162
EXEInfo-Zip Self Extracting Archive.M2.22.003165
EXEInstallShield Self Extracting Archive.M2.22.003168
EXELarc Self Extracting Archive (EXE).M1.00.0078
EXELHarc Self Extracting Archive (COM).M1.00.0036
EXELHarc Self Extracting Archive (EXE).M1.00.0080
EXELZexe Self Extracting Archive.M1.00.0079
EXEMicrosoft Installer Self Extracting Archive.M2.22.003163
EXEMS Windows .NET Program (32 bit)YH2.18.002682
EXEMS Windows .NET Program (64 bit)YH2.18.002683
EXEMS Windows Cabinet Installer Self Extracting Archive.M2.22.003170
EXEMS Windows Control Panel AppletYH2.03.10296
EXEMS Windows Driver (16 bit)YH2.03.10290
EXEMS Windows Library (16 bit)YH3.06.01291
EXEMS Windows Program (16 bit)YH2.03.10288
EXEMS Windows Program (32 bit)YH2.03.1077
EXEMS Windows Program (64 bit)YH2.18.002681
EXEMS Windows Program (WIN386).H2.03.10289
EXENullsoft Self Extracting Archive.M2.22.003169
EXEOS/2 Library (32 bit)YH2.15.002397
EXEPECompact2 Compressed Executable.M2.22.003159
EXEPetite Compressed Executable.M2.22.003160
EXEPK Arc Self Extracting Archive.M1.00.0081
EXEPKZip Self Extracting Archive.M1.00.00283
EXEPlayStation Executable.M2.08.001690
EXERAR Self Extracting Archive.M2.35.033164
EXEUPX Compressed Executable.M2.22.003158
EXEWinHki Self Extracting Archive.M2.22.003167
EXEWinZip Self Extracting Archive.H2.35.03584
EXEWise Installer Self Extracting Archive.M2.22.003161
EXEZzip Self Extracting Archive.M2.22.003166
ExnnEnCase Evidence Segment v2.00.M3.15.004620
EXPJavacard API Export File.M2.14.002333
EXPMS Visual C++ DLL Exports File.M2.14.00368
EXP1EXP1 Archive.M2.22.003070
EXROpenEXR High Dynamic-Range Bitmap.M3.19.001674
EXSEXS-24 Instrument.M2.27.003684
EYBMS Encarta Encyclopedia Yearbook and Web Links Update.M2.25.003496
EYEEyemail Video Recording.M2.19.002800
EZ2Emulator Emaxsynth Samples.M3.22.004713
EZ3Emulator III Synth Samples.M3.22.004714
EZCEZGUI Designer Control Definition.M2.25.003497
EZPEasyPlot Saved Data.M2.25.003486