Sorted by Extension

Key: M = Metadata Column, A = Accuracy Column, H = High, M = Medium, L = Low

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

File Extensions Description M A Modified Index
CC/C++ Source Code File.M3.29.00406
CDeluxe Paint Multi-Colour Font.M2.14.002322
CSecureRemote Data.M2.03.06624
CSource Code (General).M3.29.001256
CSource Code Header/Include File.M2.15.00403
C10Virtual MC-10 Tape Image.M2.07.001480
C16Digital Video Interface Image.M2.12.002139
C4DCinema 4D Model.M2.19.002787
C64PC Link Image.M2.08.001597
C64PC64 Saved-Session Image.M2.08.001598
CA1PKZip Archive Split File.M2.06.001272
CA2PKZip Archive Split File.M2.06.001272
CA3PKZip Archive Split File.M2.06.001272
CA4PKZip Archive Split File.M2.06.001272
CA5PKZip Archive Split File.M2.06.001272
CA6PKZip Archive Split File.M2.06.001272
CA7PKZip Archive Split File.M2.06.001272
CABInstallShield 5 Cabinet Archive.M2.08.00347
CABMS Windows Cabinet Archive.M2.07.0099
CABMS Windows Cabinet Archive (MacBinary).M2.16.002487
CABMS Windows CE Cabinet Archive.M2.23.003259
CACHEMS Visual Studio Extension Cache.H3.16.004548
CACHEMS Visual Studio.NET Cache.M3.16.002522
CADCadStd Drawing.M2.21.002932
CADDrafix Windows CAD File.M1.00.00243
CADEXTRACAD Drawing.M2.21.002933
CAFComposite Attachment File.M2.16.012509
CAFCore Audio Format Sound.M3.21.002661
CAGCapella Gallery Music.M2.21.002934
CAGMS ClipArt Gallery.H2.17.00328
CALCalendar Creator Plus Calendar.M3.16.00399
CALCALS Raster Image.M1.00.00180
CALMS Windows CalendarYM3.16.00165
CALQV Map Geographic Coordinates.M2.21.002935
CALSuperCalc Worksheet.M2.19.002777
CALSCALS Raster Image.M1.00.00180
CAMCasio Camera Image.M1.05.00428
CAnPKZip Archive Split File.M2.06.001272
CAPCapella Music Sheet.M3.16.002936
CAPGeneric Network Capture.M3.19.002938
CAPMS Windows Netmon Capture.M2.07.001449
CAPNetwork Monitor Capture.M3.19.002937
CAPNetXRay/SnifferPro Capture.M2.07.001450
CAPVentura Publisher File.M1.00.00152
CARCAR Compressed Archive.M2.08.001578
CARCellsprings/Web or DT Rule File.M2.08.001579
CARRailroad Tycoon Car/Cargo Properties.M2.08.001570
CARSAPCAR Archive.M2.24.002939
CASAtari CAS Cassette Tape Image.M3.36.004848
CASComma Separated Values Text File.H4.02.03451
CASEnCase Case Data.M2.07.001451
CATCD Catalog Localization Dictionary.M2.06.00907
CATMS Compatibility Database.M1.05.00360
CATMS Windows Security Catalog.M3.00.001233
CATPCA Security Signatures Catalog.M4.00.00469
CATPhotoBase Catalog.M2.10.001969
CATDRAWINGCATIA Drawing.M2.21.002940
CAZComputer Associates Archive.M2.21.002941
CBDMapBrowser/MapWriter Vector Map.M2.21.002942
CBDMS Windows CB Data.M2.00.001187
CBDWordPerfect File (General).M2.19.00163
CBFCalendar Builder Saved Calendar.M3.16.002943
CBFCoffeeCup Button Factory Button.M2.21.002944
CBKEnCase Case Data.M2.07.001451
CBSCalendar Builder Style Sheet.M2.21.002945
CBSCode Breaker Save.M2.21.002946
CBZMS Step by Step Interactive Training.M2.06.001275
CCC/C++ Source Code File.M3.29.00406
CCICC Profile.M3.00.00337
CCWordPerfect Office Color Correction.M2.28.001276
CCACC:Mail Archive.M1.00.00305
CCAMultimedia Fusion File.M2.21.002947
CCDCloneCD Control File.M2.08.001688
CCFPronto Remote Control Codes File.M2.07.001462
CCHMS Windows .NET Application Configuration.H3.29.002189
CCMCC:Mail Box.L2.00.00609
CCMCorel Color Match Profile.H2.07.001424
CCTCorel Chart.M2.28.003799
CCTDesignWorks Schematic.M2.16.002413
CDACompact Disc Digital Audio Track.H2.13.00499
CDAEDWildTangent Game Data.M2.15.00899
CDAESWildTangent Game Data.M2.15.00899
CDAETWildTangent Game Data.M2.15.00899
CDANFOWildTangent Game Data.M2.15.00899
CDASWildTangent Game Data.M2.15.00899
CDBMactive AdBase Data.M2.21.002948
CDBMS Pocket Access Database.M2.13.002157
CDBTimeSink AdGateway.M2.14.002223
CDDClaris Draw Image (MacBinary).M2.09.00644
CDDConcept Draw Drawing/Diagram.M2.25.001379
CDDSMidtown Madness 3 Data.M2.21.002949
CDFExtensible Markup Language.H3.29.00342
CDFExtensible Markup Language (MacBinary).M3.16.001772
CDFInstallShield Definition File.M2.00.001197
CDFMS Channel Definition Format.M2.17.022618
CDFNetCDF CDL Metadata.M2.21.002950
CDFSetup Information.M2.15.02455
CDFUnidata NetCDF Graphic Image.M2.10.001923
CDF-MSMS Channel Definition Format.M2.17.022618
CDIPhillips Compact Disk Interactive File.M2.16.00500
CDKCalamus Document.M3.37.004860
CDLNetCDF CDL Metadata.M2.21.002950
CDMMS DirectMusic Support File.M2.13.001220
CDMMS Windows Cabinet Archive.M2.07.0099
CDMNTI CD and DVD-Maker Image.M3.36.002951
CDRCorel Draw Raster (Intel).H2.15.03241
CDRCorel Draw Raster (Motorola).H2.17.002597
CDRCorel Draw Raster (proprietary).M1.00.0038
CDRCorel Metafile Exchange Image (Intel).H3.05.00631
CDRCorel Metafile Exchange Image (Motorola).H2.17.002279
CDRElite Plus Commander Saved Game.M2.10.001840
CDTCorel Draw Raster (Intel).H2.15.03241
CDTCorel Draw Template.H2.07.00612
CDXCDX Internet Index.M3.18.004670
CDXXBase/dBase Compount Index.M2.06.001325
CDYCinderella (MacBinary).M2.16.002461
CE1ComputerEyes Raw ImageYM2.12.001543
CE2ComputerEyes Raw ImageYM2.12.001543
CEBApabi eBook.M2.21.002952
CEBMS Compress 5.0 Archive.M2.18.002667
CEGContinuous Edge Graphic Image.M2.22.001544
CELAutoDesk Animator Cel Image.M2.14.002274
CELKiSS Paper Doll File.M2.17.00614
CERCER Internet Security Certificate.M2.23.002823
CERVeriSign Security Certificate.M3.09.00615
CFDGContext Free Design Grammar.M2.21.002953
CFFBoom Tracker v4.0 Module Song.M3.30.004777
CFGAdobe AIR Signed Package.H3.11.004543
CFGConfiguration File (Binary).M2.03.061240
CFGConfiguration File (Text).M2.00.00352
CFGCorel OCR Trace Configuration.M2.18.00617
CFGFlight Simulator Aircraft Configuration.M2.21.002954
CFGInstallShield Data.M2.10.001348
CFGMS Windows .NET Application Configuration.H3.29.002189
CFGQuicken Data.M2.11.001308
CFNCalamus Font.M2.21.002955
CFSQuickBooks for Windows Component File Search Dictionary.M3.25.004344
CFTAnimation Studio Character.M2.29.00219
CFXQuickbooks for Windows Search Index.M3.25.004735
CGDCricket Graph Data.M1.00.0040
CGFEgrid32 Compilable Grid Ready to be Compiled.M2.21.002956
CGFEgrid32 Compilable Grid Ready to be Modified.M2.21.002957
CGGCricket Graph Graphics.M1.00.0041
CGICommon Gateway Interface Script.M2.26.00618
CGMComputer Graphics Metafile (ASCII).M2.04.01569
CGMComputer Graphics Metafile (Binary).M2.17.00351
CGTCricket Graph Slide.M1.00.0042
CGTGOLD Parsing System Table.M2.21.002958
CHDMAME Compressed Hard Disk Image.M2.23.003234
CHIChiWriter Document 3.x.M2.21.002959
CHIChiWriter Document 4.x.M2.21.002960
CHIMS Windows Compiled HTML Help Module.M3.19.00338
CHKMS ScanDisk/CHKDSK File Fragment.L4.00.00452
CHKPolySpace Check Results.M3.10.004528
CHLChile Compressed Archive.M2.21.002961
CHLRealPlayer Live Channel.M2.14.002225
CHMMS Windows Compiled HTML Help Module.M3.19.00338
CHORUSMusic Studio Song.M2.29.00124
CHPCH Compressor for Picture! Image.M2.07.001545
CHPVentura Publisher Chapter.H2.27.003616
CHPVentura Publisher File.M1.00.00152
CHQMS Windows Compiled HTML Help Module.M3.19.00338
CHRBorland Graphics Font.M2.29.003958
CHRBorland Graphics Interface Stroke Font.M2.06.001277
CHRInfinity Game Engine Character Info.M2.10.001869
CHRTKChart Document.H3.22.002476
CHSMS HTML Help Index.M3.16.001278
CHTHarvard Graphics Chart.M1.00.00200
CHTSPSS Template.M2.21.002962
CHUInfinity Game Engine GUI Elements.M2.10.001870
CHWMS Windows Compiled HTML Help Module.M3.19.00338
CHZChArc Compressed Archive.M2.08.001583
CIDClaris Impact Draw (MacBinary).M2.09.00589
CIKCorel Duotone File.M2.15.00633
CILClipArt Gallery Download Package.M2.19.002790
CINCalculux Indoor Project.M2.17.00621
CINCinematic Video (Quake 2).M2.07.001548
CINCineon Bitmap.M2.07.001547
CINEMA4DCinema 4D V4 Data.H2.18.002290
CITClaris Impact Template (MacBinary).M2.09.001779
CITIntergraph Scanned Image.M2.25.003418
CKDCADKEY Workshop Design.H2.27.003617
CKDKeyCreator Design.H2.27.003618
CKITCommodore Compressed Archive.M2.26.003545
CKTCircuitMaker Schematic.M2.21.002963
CLXML Based Filtering Format.H2.16.002455
CL5Easy CD Creator Project Layout.M2.06.001279
CLAJava Class (Compiled).M2.03.09343
CLASSJava Class (Compiled).M2.03.09343
CLBMS Windows COM+ Library.M2.15.001198
CLBPCMCIA Configuration Library.M1.00.00153
CLFListPro Database.M2.21.002964
CLGCollage Maker Graphic.M2.19.002788
CLKClickFORMS Data.M2.21.002965
CLKWatchGuard Cloaked File.M2.21.002966
CLOSPSS Chart Look.M2.11.002044
CLPDeskMate Clip Art.M2.29.002967
CLPMS Windows Clipboard/Picture.M2.08.00196
CLPPC Paint/Pictor Page ImageYM4.04.0010
CLPQuatro Pro Data.H2.17.00155
CLPIBlu-ray Clip AV Stream.M2.21.002968
CLRFlash Color Table.M2.21.002969
CLSJava Class (Compiled).M2.03.09343
CLSMS Visual Basic Class Module.M2.03.06510
CLTThe Nemesis Project Game Archive.M2.15.00543
CLURevolution Resource Archive.M2.18.002662
CLWMS Foundation Classes (MFC) Wizard.M2.06.00901
CLXAdobe Acrobat Linguistics Index.M2.12.001280
CLXQuickBooks & Family Tree Spelling Lexicon Dictionary.M2.23.001958
CLXSSCE Spelling Lexicon Dictionary.M2.23.002146
CMAObjective Caml Library.M2.23.003268
CMBLLogger Pro Data.M3.16.002970
CMDDOS Batch File.M2.15.0022
CMD5CrystalMaker Data v5.M2.21.002971
CMDFCrystalMaker Data v2-4.M2.21.002972
CMFCreative Music FileYM1.00.0039
CMFMS Windows Resource Cache.M3.16.003412
CMGLinux Compressed ROM File System (CRAMFS) (Motorola).M2.21.002973
CMIDigital Video Interface Image.M2.12.002139
CMIObjective Caml Interface.M2.23.003266
CMLChemical Markup Language Document.M2.21.002974
CMMPaintbrush Multi-Page Fax BitmapYM2.25.00319
CMOObjective Caml Object.M2.23.003267
CMPAUKTOOLS 2000 Compressed Archive.M2.08.001584
CMPCMP Archive.M2.24.003364
CMPFutureVision Resource Archive.M2.18.002663
CMPJPEG File Interchange Format ImageYH4.04.00185
CMPJPEG File Interchange Format Image (MacBinary).M2.16.001733
CMQDigital Video Interface Image.M2.12.002139
CMSCMS Music Rudiments Music.M2.29.003955
CMSStereo Double Chaos Music Composer Song.M3.27.004756
CMUAndrew Toolkit CMU File.M2.21.002975
CMUAndrew Toolkit Raster Image.M2.14.00659
CMUMS Windows CMU Manager Bitmap.M2.07.001549
CMUSCommon Musical Score.H2.18.002631
CMXCorel Metafile Exchange Image (Intel).H3.05.00631
CMXCorel Metafile Exchange Image (Motorola).H2.17.002279
CMXObjective Caml Native Object.M2.23.003269
CMXAObjective Caml Native Library.M2.23.003270
CMYDigital Video Interface Image.M2.12.002139
CNDFCompressed Channel Data File.M2.21.002976
CNFConfiguration File (Binary).M2.03.061240
CNFConfiguration File (Text).M2.00.00352
CNRPCommon Name Resolution ProtocolYH2.16.002441
CNTMS Windows Help Contents Table.M1.00.0053
CNVBroadJump Character Set Conversion.M2.14.001281
CNVIBM DB2 Conversion.M3.15.004629
COCult3D ActiveX Player Application.M2.21.002977
COBTrueSpace 3D Object (ASCII).M3.19.002665
COBTrueSpace 3D Object (Binary).M3.19.001470
CODAnivga Toolkit Sprite Image.M2.17.002591
CODBlackberry Compiled Java Code.M2.21.002978
CODForte Agent Newsreader Character Map.M3.15.004622
COFFEECoffeeScript JavaScript.M3.12.004569
COLCorel Draw Colorset.M2.15.02613
COLCorel Texture Colorset.M2.03.06467
COLMS HTML Help Collection.M3.16.002979
COMDIET Compressed DOS Program.M2.10.001817
COMDOS Program.M3.06.0115
COMDOS Program (Tiny).M3.06.0130
COMEICAR Anti-Virus Test File.M2.10.001812
COMICE Compressed DOS Program.M2.10.001814
COMJerusalem (B) VIRUS!.M1.00.00151
COMLarc Self Extracting Archive (COM).M1.00.0035
COMLGLZ Compressed DOS Program.M2.10.001815
COMLHarc Self Extracting Archive (COM).M1.00.0036
COMMS Windows .NET Program (32 bit)YH2.18.002682
COMMS Windows .NET Program (64 bit)YH2.18.002683
COMMS Windows Program (32 bit)YH2.03.1077
COMMS Windows Program (64 bit)YH2.18.002681
COMPK Lite Compressed DOS Program.M2.10.001818
COMShrink Compressed DOS Program.M2.10.001816
COMSix-2-Four (624) Packed DOS Executable.M2.14.001813
COMSystem Driver.H3.12.00214
CompositeFontMS Windows Update Binary Delta Compressed.M4.00.004646
CONMS Windows Animated Cursor (Intel).H1.00.00308
CONMS Windows Animated Cursor (Motorola).H2.17.002262
CONFIGBitTorrent Download Configuration.M2.07.001417
CONFIGMS Windows .NET Application Configuration.H3.29.002189
CONTACTWindows Vista Contact.H2.21.002980
CONTROLHydrologic Modeling System Control Specifications Data.M2.21.002981
COVMS Windows Fax Cover Page.M2.13.0098
CPCCartesian Products Compressed Internet Document.M3.19.002982
CPDMS Windows Fax Cover Page.M2.13.0098
CPEMS Windows Fax Cover Page.M2.13.0098
CPIAVCHD Clip Information.M3.19.002983
CPICPI XRD Document.M2.19.002751
CPIMS DOS Code Page Information/Font.M2.03.0688
CPIOCPIO Archive.M3.19.001427
CPKSega FILM/CPK File Format.M2.12.002101
CPLCall Processing LanguageYH2.16.002442
CPLCorel PhotoPaint Palette.M2.18.001967
CPLMS Windows .NET Library (32 bit)YH3.16.002686
CPLMS Windows .NET Library (64 bit)YH3.16.002685
CPLMS Windows Control Panel AppletYH2.03.10296
CPLMS Windows Library (32 bit)YH3.16.00325
CPLMS Windows Library (64 bit)YH3.16.002684
CPPActive Template Library Template.M2.00.001227
CPPC/C++ Source Code File.M3.29.00406
CPPSource Code (General).M3.29.001256
CPRCorel Presents Presentation.H3.19.00634
CPRCPC Plus Cartridge Image.M2.10.001841
CPSCorel Photo House Image.H2.27.003619
CPTCorel PhotoPaint Image.M2.03.06635
CPXCode Page Translation File.M2.17.00636
CPXFlashPix Bitmap.H2.26.00740
CPXFlashPix Bitmap (MacBinary).M2.16.00512
CRTTW Compressed Archive.M3.32.004803
CR2Canon Digital Camera RAW Image (CR).M2.19.002789
CRDCOSMI Desktop Publishing Document.M3.37.004855
CRDMS Windows Card File (Win 3.x).M2.14.002321
CRDMS Windows Card File (Win NT)YM2.25.00117
CREInfinity Game Engine Creature Description.M2.10.001871
CREATIVEPROJHP Digital Imaging Project.H2.14.002240
CREATIVETEMPLHP Digital Imaging Template.H2.14.002241
CRLVeriSign Security Certificate.M3.09.00615
CRPCorel Presents Run-Time Presentation.L2.00.00637
CRTCommodore 64 Emulator Cartridge Image.M3.19.003565
CRTVeriSign Security Certificate.M3.09.00615
CRTx509 Security Certificate.M2.21.002984
CRTx509v3 Security Certificate.M2.21.002985
CRUCRUSH Compressed Archive.M2.07.001428
CRUSHCRUSH Compressed Archive.M2.07.001428
CRVCorel PhotoPaint Tone Curve.M2.07.001380
CRWCanon Digital Camera RAW Image (CCDR).M2.10.001824
CRXChrome Plug-In Application.M3.09.004510
CRYPTCryptx Encrypted Data.M2.21.002986
CRYPTXCryptx Encrypted Data.M2.21.002986
CSMS C# Source Code.M2.28.001808
CSCBASIC Script/Source Code.H3.19.0028
CSCCorel Script.M2.03.06638
CSDCsound Unified File Format for Orchestras and Scores.M3.16.002987
CSDHuskygram/Poem/Singer Embroidery Design.M3.15.004634
CSDPROJMS C#.NET Project.M2.23.00554
CSDPROJMS Visual Studio.NET Project.M3.29.00552
CSFBrava Reader Content Sealed Format.M2.10.001822
CSHAdobe PhotoShop Custom Shape.M2.25.003429
CSMMS Money Support File.M2.07.001381
CSOCISO Compressed ISO CD Image.M2.19.002786
CSOVertex Shader.M3.29.004727
CSPCASLwin Program.M2.16.002462
CSPCommonSpace Document/Template (MacBinary).M2.16.002463
CSPDirect3D Audio Driver.M3.05.003809
CSPROJMS C#.NET Project.M2.23.00554
CSPROJMS Visual Studio.NET Project.M3.29.00552
CSSCascading Style Sheet.M3.29.00415
CSTCommonSpace Document/Template (MacBinary).M2.16.002463
CSTGarageBand Custom Style Track Settings.M2.27.003685
CSTMacromedia Director Cast.M2.28.003758
CSVCharacter Set View.M2.00.001235
CSVComma Separated Values Text File.H4.02.03451
CSVDark Data Detective Search Database.M4.01.004910
CSVNIST NSRL Hash Database.M2.07.001377
CSWCompressed Square Wave Audio.M2.21.002378
CTCheat Engine Cheat Table.M2.17.00640
CTSciTex ContinuousTone Image.M3.36.004844
CTSciTex ContinuousTone Image(MacBinary).M3.36.001736
CTBAutoCAD Color-dependent Plot Style Table.M2.21.002989
CTFPhotoSuite Album.M2.07.00417
CTFWhereIsIt Catalog.M3.15.004619
CTGCanon Digital Camera Picture Catalog.M2.06.001222
CTGPhotoSuite Picture Catalog.M2.06.001327
CTLActive Template Library Control.M2.00.001228
CTLFamily Tree CD Catalog.M2.10.001957
CTLMS Visual BASIC Form.M2.23.001223
CTMMS Compiled Toolbar Menu.M2.12.001945
CTTMSN Messenger Saved Contact List.M3.16.002988
CTXCACTVS Clear Text File.M2.10.00516
CTYRailroad Tycoon Car/Cargo Properties.M2.08.001570
CUBMS Windows Installer Package / Wizard (OLE).H3.29.001211
CUBEGaussian Cube Image.M3.19.00667
CUECD-Image Description File.M2.14.002238
CUEMS Windows Cue Cards.M2.06.00432
CURMS Windows CursorYH2.24.00302
CURSORSun Icon/Cursor Image.M2.22.00790
CVBBorland Database Engine Character Set.M2.07.001411
CVDClam AntiVirus Database.M2.21.002990
CVFJet-VoiceMail Audio.M2.21.002991
CVGCalamus Vector Graphic Image.M2.18.002668
CVPMS Office FAX Cover Page.M2.06.001282
CVRHP Digital Imaging Cover Page Template.M2.14.002235
CVRMS Windows Fax Cover Page (compiled).M2.13.002162
CVSCanvas 3.5 Document.M3.37.004861
CW_Corel Draw Workspace.M2.07.001370
CWKAppleWorks 5 Document.M3.19.004643
CWKAppleWorks 6 Document.M3.19.004644
CWKClaris Works Document.M2.25.001823
CWKClaris Works Document (MacBinary).M2.09.00643
CWSCombustion Workspace Project.M2.21.002992
CXFCTXf Compressed Archive.M2.14.001585
CXTMacromedia Director Movie (Intel).M2.04.00271
CXTMacromedia Director Movie (Macintosh).H2.25.00169
CYPCrocodile Physics Simulation.M2.21.002993
CZIPZipGenius Compressed Archive.M2.15.002369