Sorted by Extension

Key: M = Metadata Column, A = Accuracy Column, H = High, M = Medium, L = Low

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

File Extensions Description M A Modified Index
B16PCO B16 Digital Camera Image.M3.31.004791
B2ZBIZ dVS Model/Object 2.0.M2.25.001479
B3DBlitz3D/Max/Plus Texture or Mesh File.M2.19.002754
B3DCinema 4D Image.M2.07.001496
B58BOA Constrictor Compressed Archive.M2.08.001580
B5TBlindWrite 5 Table of Contents/Tracks.M2.19.002755
B64MIME Base64 Archive.M3.19.00482
B8PictureMaker Blue Channel Image Data.M2.20.001650
B85ASCII85 Encoded File.M3.16.004641
B??BOA Constrictor Compressed Archive.M2.08.001580
BAScifer Compressed Archive.M3.18.004666
BACAmi-Back Hard Drive Backup.M3.16.004645
BADONGOBaDonGo File Information.M2.20.002873
BAGAmerica Online Buddies List.M2.13.001271
BAGBag Compressed Archive.M2.08.001566
BAKBackup File (Unknown Source).L1.05.00506
BAKHard Disk Image/MBR (NTFS).H2.18.002679
BAKLogitech Desktop Messenger User Profile.M2.18.00605
BAKMcAfee VirusScan Log.M3.16.004436
BAKMS SQL Server Database Tape Backup.H2.18.021463
BAKMS Windows Backup Utility Tape Image.M2.18.022727
BAKNorton Virus Definitions Update Certificate.M2.18.00608
BAKPalm OS Address Book.M3.16.00461
BAKPalm OS Datebook.M3.16.00462
BAKPalm OS Expenses.M3.16.001241
BAKPalm OS Memo Pad.M3.16.00464
BAKPalm OS To Do List.M3.16.00463
BASBASIC Script/Source Code.H3.19.0028
BASHBasic Source Code.M2.20.002874
BASMS QuickBASIC Source Code.M2.19.002782
BASMS Visual BASIC Script/Header.M3.12.001225
BASMS Visual BASIC Source Code.H3.29.001214
BASWeb Script Source Code.M3.29.003319
BASEJava Archive.M3.29.001432
BASINHEC-HMS Basin Model Settings.M2.20.002875
BATDOS Batch File.M2.15.0022
BBFScriptBasic Binary File (32 bit).M2.20.002876
BBFScriptBasic Binary File (64 bit).M2.20.002877
BBMAmiga Interchange File Format Image.H2.25.006
BBMDeluxe Paint ImageYH2.30.003971
BBMGraficraft ImageYH2.30.003972
BBPObject Oriented Graphics Library: Bezier (ASCII).M2.17.002549
BBPObject Oriented Graphics Library: Bezier (Binary).M2.17.002550
BBSONGBeepola Module Song.M3.27.004754
BBXBrainBox Neural Net.M2.20.002878
BCBWC Archive.M2.04.00448
BCLow Level Virtual Machine Bytecode.M2.20.002879
BCLow Level Virtual Machine Bytecode (Compressed).M2.20.002880
BCMS SQL Server Breadcrumb.M3.12.004568
BCAJetico Encrypted Archive.M2.08.001572
BCARailroad Tycoon Building Category.M2.08.001567
BCDCOSMI Desktop Publishing Document.M3.37.004855
BCMBrother Printer Driver.M3.12.004555
BCSBrian's Compression Shell Animation.M2.12.002099
BCTOmniPage Character Recognition Tree.M2.07.001415
BDFBrother BES-100E Embroidery.M2.20.002881
BDFGlyph Bitmap Distribution Format Font.H2.23.00595
BDICChrome Dictionary.M3.29.004556
BDLGameCube 3D Model.M2.26.003594
BDMVBlu-ray Disc Movie Index.M3.02.004342
BDMVBlu-ray Disc Movie Object.M3.02.004343
BDRMS Office/Publisher Border.M2.06.001208
BEEBee Compressed Archive.M2.08.001573
BEHVirtual Reality World (Binary).M1.05.00413
BEZObject Oriented Graphics Library: Bezier (ASCII).M2.17.002549
BEZObject Oriented Graphics Library: Bezier (Binary).M2.17.002550
BFCryo Interactive Game Data.M2.20.002882
BFdBase IV Database (with memo)YH2.30.043154
BFABlowfish Encrypted Data.M2.20.002883
BFLIBig Flexible Line Interpretation (C64) Bitmap.M2.20.002884
BFNBrother Embroidery Software Font.M2.20.002885
BFXBitFax Document.M2.20.002886
BGAIBM OS/2 BitmapYM2.29.00287
BGAOS/2 Bitmap Graphic Array.M2.07.001542
BGBMS Chat Background.M2.26.003542
BGIBorland Graphics Printing Interface.M1.00.00145
BGIBorland Graphics Video Interface.M2.10.001820
BHBlackHole Compressed Archive.M2.08.001574
BHFpcAnywhere Host File.M2.11.001983
BHLBlock Hash Loc.M3.20.004688
BIBinary Data File (Unknown Source).L1.05.00380
BIFBinary Image File.M1.00.00170
BIGEA Game MOD.M3.18.002781
BIGHome World 2 Game Archive.M2.08.001634
BIGFEA Game MOD.M3.18.002781
BIKBink Game Video.M3.19.002100
BINAce Ventura Game Archive.M2.15.00487
BINAmazon Kindle Update Package.M3.22.004708
BINBinary Data (Unknown Source) (MacBinary).M2.09.001767
BINBinary Data File (Unknown Source).L1.05.00380
BINCorel Software Identifier/Security.M2.10.001966
BINDESI-III drawing.M2.20.002887
BINDOS Program (Tiny).M3.06.0130
BINFamily Tree System File.H2.17.001970
BINInstallShield Data.M2.10.001348
BINLinksys Router Configuration Backup.M2.18.00763
BINMaxBlast Localized Menu.M2.10.001951
BINMS Office Binder Document/Template/Wizard.H2.26.00326
BINMS PocketPC Device Emulator.M2.18.00619
BINMS Windows .NET Program (32 bit)YH2.18.002682
BINMS Windows .NET Program (64 bit)YH2.18.002683
BINMS Windows BitmapYM4.04.005
BINMS Windows Bitmap (MacBinary).M2.09.001778
BINMS Windows Event Cache.M3.16.002078
BINMS Windows Media Database.M2.06.001319
BINMS Windows Program (16 bit)YH2.03.10288
BINMS Windows Program (32 bit)YH2.03.1077
BINMS Windows Program (64 bit)YH2.18.002681
BINNorton Internet Security Web Definitions.M2.18.00616
BINNorton Virus Definitions Update.M2.18.00598
BINPaperPort Database Map File.M2.14.002233
BINROM Chip Image.M2.07.00256
BINSpeedTouch Router Firmware.M3.17.004655
BINStuffIt Mac Archive.M3.18.00262
BINStuffIt Mac Archive (MacBinary).M2.09.001757
BINSystem Driver.H3.12.00214
BINKBink Game Video.M3.19.002100
BIOBioArc Compressed Archive.M2.08.001575
BITMAPQuickTime Data.M2.10.001297
BITMAPX11 BitMap.H1.05.00179
BIXBIX Compressed Archive.M2.14.001576
BIZBIZ dVS Model/Object 1.0.M2.20.002888
BIZPrint Master Document.H2.27.003615
BK0BlackBerry Data.M2.10.001183
BK1SynthLAB MIDI Sequence.M3.16.003935
BKFMS Windows Backup Utility Tape Image.M2.18.022727
BKFSeagate Backup Tape Image.H2.18.022728
BKGJungUm Office Document.H2.17.002510
BKIIBM BookManager Bookshelf Index.M2.20.002889
BKSIBM BookManager Bookshelf.M2.20.002890
BLBDreamWorks Resource Archive.M2.18.002660
BLENDBlender 3D Project File Format.M2.19.002784
BLGWindows Binary Performance Log (Win2K).M3.29.002206
BLIBLINK Compressed Archive.M2.08.001577
BLKAmiga Interchange File Format Image.H2.25.006
BLKDeluxe Paint ImageYH2.30.003971
BLKDescent Mission Builder Blocks.M2.17.00527
BLKGraficraft ImageYH2.30.003972
BLKTrackjoy Block File.M2.10.001886
BLOBCosmic Blobs Model.M2.20.002891
BLPBlizzard Texture.M2.20.002783
BLTAmerica Online Instant Messenger Buddy List.M3.16.002892
BLUShrinkIt Apple ][ Compressed Archive.M2.20.002368
BLUEEVE Online Data.M2.20.002893
BMX11 BitMap.H1.05.00179
BMABMA Archiver Compressed Archive.M2.20.002894
BMDGameCube 3D Model (Texture + Skeleton).M2.20.002895
BMFBecky Email Message.M3.31.174798
BMFBMF Bitmap Image.M2.08.001647
BMFByteMap Font.M2.20.002896
BMFCorel Flow Image.M2.26.003591
BMKWinDVD Bookmark File.M2.03.06599
BMPAlpha Microsystems BitmapYM2.25.00175
BMPAward AWBM BIOS Bitmap.M2.20.002897
BMPBMP Graphic Image.M1.00.00162
BMPIBM OS/2 BitmapYM2.29.00287
BMPMS Windows BitmapYM4.04.005
BMPMS Windows Bitmap (MacBinary).M2.09.001778
BMPX11 BitMap.H1.05.00179
BMWJeskola Buzz Song.M3.20.004696
BMXJeskola Buzz Song.M3.20.004696
BMZBIZ dVS Model/Object 2.0.M2.25.001479
BNDResource Interchange File Format (Intel).H3.16.00212
BNDResource Interchange File Format (Motorola).H3.16.003969
BNKAd-Lib Instrument BankYM1.00.00224
BNKExamView Question Bank.M2.14.002219
BNKNVidia MIDI Instrument Bank.M2.07.001422
BNKSynthLAB Instrument Bank.M2.29.003936
BNSBinSCII Compressed Archive.M2.20.002903
BOABOA Constrictor Compressed Archive.M2.08.001580
BOMMac OS X Package Bill of Materials.M2.27.003687
BONKBONK Lossless/Lossy Compressed Audio.M2.16.002420
BOOBtoa Encoded File.M2.24.002300
BOOIBM BookManager Bookshelf Book.M2.29.003949
BOTSoldat Bot Information.M2.20.002899
BPDBuero Plus NexT FlashFiler Database.M2.20.002900
BPDBusiness Plan Pro Data.M2.20.002901
BPDPscript Binary PostScript Printer Desc.M2.13.002158
BPGBetter Portable Graphics Image.M3.19.004617
BPXTarga Bitmap ImageYH3.14.0019
BQYBrioQuery File.M2.20.002902
BR6Bryce 6 Scene.M2.19.002785
BRKBrooktrout Fax Image.M2.26.003552
BROCOSMI Desktop Publishing Document.M3.37.004855
BROWSERASP.NET Browser Definition.M2.30.004004
BRSTMGameCube / Wii BRSTM Sound.M3.23.004718
BS2BSArc/BS2 Archive.M2.22.003056
BSABSArc/BS2 Archive.M2.22.003056
BSBNOAA Raster Navigation Chart.M4.02.004911
BSCBinSCII Compressed Archive.M2.20.002903
BSCMS Visual C++ Program Database.M3.19.00423
BSIFuture Composer Module Music.M3.27.004757
BSNBSA Packing Program Compressed Archive.M2.22.001581
BSPGetic 3D Scene/Model.M2.20.002905
BSPId Software Game Map (Quake).M1.05.00385
BSPQuake 2 Map.M2.20.002906
BSPValve Game Map.M2.20.002904
BSQBinSCII Compressed Archive.M2.20.002903
BTVTBuilder Binary Terrain.M2.20.002907
BTGFlightGear Scenery.M2.20.002908
BTLBorland Text Language Dictionary.M2.06.001274
BTPCBTPC Compressed Image.M2.14.00453
BTRFrontPage Binary-Tree Index.M2.09.00650
BTRWBEM Repository Database Support File.M2.07.00437
BTSBTSpk Archive.M2.14.002301
BTXDB/TextWorks Database Term and Word Indexes.M2.20.002909
BTYRailroad Tycoon Building Type.M2.08.001568
BUDMS Windows NT Binary Printer Description.M3.26.004750
BUPDVD Video Manager Data.M2.27.001219
BUPDVD Video Title Set.M2.27.003702
BUPMcAfee Quarantined File Details.H3.11.004550
BVDBvD Fileset.M2.20.002910
BWLotus Freelance Graphics 97 File.M2.28.00976
BWSilicon Graphics RGB Bitmap ImageYM2.25.00176
BWGBrainWave Generator Binaural Beat.M2.20.002911
BWSEnot External Photo Viewer Settings.M2.20.002912
BXUPictureGear Studio File.M2.20.002913
BXYShrinkIt Apple ][ Compressed Archive.M2.20.002368
BZBzip Archive V1.M2.14.002302
BZBzip Archive V2.M2.19.001426
BZ2Bzip Archive V2.M2.19.001426
BZABZA Compressed Archive.M2.08.001582